Results

Previous Index Next
Season 1, 2017. Round 10 - Track 1 (Clockwise)
Alycat - Meet Summary
Registered to Boronia Radio Controlled Car Club


Alycat Race Management System 9.5.3.37 © 1987-2015 Alycat Software www.alycat.com
Wednesday, 5 April 2017



Fastest Times of Day

13.5 Blinky
Name Status Fastest Lap
Tony McMahon M 15.864
Mark Marshall M 15.906
Brian Stewart M 16.186
Damian Nisi M 16.426
George Passanise V 16.537
Tyson Scully M 16.568
13.5 Blinky B
Name Status Fastest Lap
Scott Jean M 16.869
Blair Cradick M 17.010
Tully Bowman M 17.076
Ryan Withers M 17.113
David Mohorovicic M 17.146
Jack Oberstar M 17.514
OPEN
Name Status Fastest Lap
Jordan Cullis C 15.165
Chris Kalfoglou M 15.446
Todd George C 15.671
Brenton Bull M 15.744
Scott Callaghan V 15.880
SCT 10.5 2WD
Name Status Fastest Lap
Indy Lloyd M 25.334
17.5 BLINKY
Name Status Fastest Lap
Trevor Waye M 17.832
Peter Sprenger M 18.119
Ryan Ford M 18.318
Aaron Barry M 18.421
Indy Lloyd M 18.774
David Huggan M 19.818
21.5 Blinky
Name Status Fastest Lap
David Whittam M 18.073
Dayn McKinnon M 18.366
Damien Christidis C 19.178
David Singles M 19.390
Nick Hazledine V 19.735
Tain Corless M 20.124
Luke Johns M 20.225
Hugh Benbow 20.775
Mini Stock
Name Status Fastest Lap
Zac Newton X 21.638
Alex Stefanakos M 26.012
Lynette Dean M 26.070
Angelo Stefanakos M 27.053
Decoda Watson V 28.994
MINI
Name Status Fastest Lap
Greg Lemon M 19.254
Steve Wyatt M 19.553
Declan McQuay M 19.662
Damien Christidis C 20.460
Tully Bowman M 20.745
Michael Watson 21.950
13.5 Blinky (4 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Tony McMahon M 15/4m3.490s
Mark Marshall M 15/4m6.512s
Brian Stewart M 15/4m9.341s
Tyson Scully M 15/4m16.322s
Damian Nisi M 14/4m3.027s
George Passanise V 14/4m8.565s
13.5 Blinky B (4 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Ryan Withers M 14/4m6.930s
David Mohorovicic M 14/4m8.605s
Scott Jean M 14/4m9.954s
Blair Cradick M 14/4m13.705s
Tully Bowman M 13/4m3.471s
Jack Oberstar M 13/4m7.811s
OPEN (4 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Jordan Cullis C 16/4m11.461s
Chris Kalfoglou M 16/4m15.366s
Todd George C 15/4m0.631s
Scott Callaghan V 15/4m4.388s
Brenton Bull M 15/4m4.668s
SCT 10.5 2WD (4 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Indy Lloyd M 9/4m7.550s
17.5 BLINKY (4 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Trevor Waye M 13/4m1.252s
Peter Sprenger M 13/4m6.458s
Aaron Barry M 13/4m7.678s
Ryan Ford M 13/4m15.051s
Indy Lloyd M 12/4m0.098s
David Huggan M 12/4m16.276s
21.5 Blinky (4 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
David Whittam M 13/4m2.107s
Dayn McKinnon M 13/4m14.691s
Damien Christidis C 12/4m1.150s
David Singles M 12/4m8.318s
Tain Corless M 12/4m18.658s
Nick Hazledine V 12/4m20.380s
Luke Johns M 12/4m20.722s
Hugh Benbow 11/4m11.617s
Mini Stock (4 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Zac Newton X 11/4m0.876s
Lynette Dean M 10/4m8.352s
Alex Stefanakos M 10/4m8.409s
Angelo Stefanakos M 10/4m11.278s
Decoda Watson V 9/4m17.897s
MINI (4 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Greg Lemon M 12/4m1.298s
Steve Wyatt M 12/4m1.900s
Declan McQuay M 12/4m2.643s
Damien Christidis C 12/4m14.723s
Tully Bowman M 11/4m12.082s
Michael Watson 10/4m0.246s

Results of All Rounds
13.5 Blinky
Pos Name Status Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Combined
1st Tony McMahon M 19/5m13.568s(50) 15/4m7.199s(50) 15/4m3.490s(50) 4/2m14.082s(42)* 150
2nd Brian Stewart M 18/5m8.185s(44)* 15/4m11.985s(48) 15/4m9.781s(46) 15/4m9.341s(50) 144
3rd Mark Marshall M 18/5m5.182s(48) 15/4m12.271s(46) 15/4m6.512s(48) 5/4m2.600s(44)* 142
4th Tyson Scully M 18/5m17.237s(42)* 14/4m1.832s(44) 14/4m6.428s(44) 15/4m16.322s(48) 136
5th George Passanise V 16/5m20.009s(40) 13/4m10.874s(40)* 13/4m9.616s(42) 14/4m8.565s(46) 128
6th Damian Nisi M 18/5m7.507s(46) 14/4m3.027s(42) 9/2m39.786s(40) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 128
*Qualifier dropped
13.5 Blinky B
Pos Name Status Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Combined
1st Ryan Withers M 17/5m1.273s(50) 14/4m15.392s(46)* 14/4m6.930s(50) 14/4m7.010s(50) 150
2nd Scott Jean M 17/5m5.100s(48) 14/4m12.827s(50) 4/1m18.386s(40)* 14/4m9.954s(46) 144
3rd David Mohorovicic M 16/5m4.220s(46) 14/4m15.267s(48) 6/2m2.948s(42)* 14/4m8.605s(48) 142
4th Blair Cradick M 16/5m4.512s(44) 9/2m54.523s(40)* 13/4m4.634s(48) 14/4m13.705s(44) 136
5th Jack Oberstar M 11/5m9.645s(42) 13/4m8.790s(44) 13/4m7.811s(46) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 132
6th Tully Bowman M 0/0m0.000s(0)* 12/4m2.469s(42) 13/4m14.486s(44) 13/4m3.471s(42) 128
*Qualifier dropped
OPEN
Pos Name Status Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Combined
1st Jordan Cullis C 15/4m0.105s(50) 15/4m0.189s(50)* 16/4m11.461s(50) 16/4m14.371s(50) 150
2nd Chris Kalfoglou M 15/4m6.742s(48) 15/4m2.271s(46)* 15/4m0.924s(46) 16/4m15.366s(48) 142
3rd Todd George C 15/4m8.510s(46) 15/4m1.264s(48) 15/4m0.631s(48) 15/4m4.822s(42)* 142
4th Scott Callaghan V 13/3m58.483s(44) 15/4m11.500s(44) 15/4m12.269s(42)* 15/4m4.388s(46) 134
5th Brenton Bull M 0/1m31.215s(42)* 14/4m3.375s(42) 15/4m7.229s(44) 15/4m4.668s(44) 130
*Qualifier dropped
SCT 10.5 2WD
Pos Name Status Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Combined
1st Indy Lloyd M 9/4m20.661s(50) 9/4m7.550s(50) 5/4m12.804s(50)* 100
DNS Jay Jensen M 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 0
DNS David Mohorovicic M 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 0
*Qualifier dropped
17.5 BLINKY
Pos Name Status Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Combined
1st Trevor Waye M 13/4m9.363s(48) 13/4m11.646s(48)* 13/4m7.212s(50) 13/4m1.252s(50) 148
2nd Peter Sprenger M 13/4m8.437s(50) 13/4m11.415s(50) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 13/4m6.458s(48) 148
3rd Aaron Barry M 12/4m5.883s(46)* 13/4m15.392s(46) 13/4m12.010s(48) 13/4m7.678s(46) 140
4th Indy Lloyd M 12/4m10.897s(44) 12/4m0.098s(44) 12/4m8.889s(44) 12/4m8.931s(42)* 132
5th Ryan Ford M 12/4m13.771s(42)* 12/4m3.959s(42) 13/4m15.528s(46) 13/4m15.051s(44) 132
6th David Huggan M 1/0m24.470s(40)* 11/4m15.077s(40) 11/4m2.742s(42) 12/4m16.276s(40) 122
*Qualifier dropped
21.5 Blinky
Pos Name Status Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Combined
1st David Whittam M 13/4m8.826s(50)* 13/4m5.844s(50) 13/4m8.759s(50) 13/4m2.107s(50) 150
2nd Dayn McKinnon M 12/4m0.013s(48) 13/4m18.120s(48) 13/4m14.691s(48) 0/0m1.758s(37)* 144
3rd David Singles M 12/4m16.071s(44) 12/4m16.018s(46) 6/2m3.935s(42)* 12/4m8.318s(48) 138
4th Tain Corless M 11/4m11.175s(40) 10/4m7.121s(39)* 12/4m18.658s(46) 12/4m22.463s(44) 130
5th Nick Hazledine V 0/0m0.000s(0)* 11/4m19.043s(40) 1/0m24.194s(40) 12/4m20.380s(46) 126
6th Hugh Benbow 10/4m13.114s(39) 10/4m10.006s(38)* 11/4m11.617s(44) 10/3m57.513s(42) 125
7th Damien Christidis C 12/4m1.150s(46) 11/4m0.385s(42) 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 88
8th Luke Johns M 11/3m56.794s(42) 12/4m20.722s(44) 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 86
DNS Jay Jensen M 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 0
*Qualifier dropped
Mini Stock
Pos Name Status Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Combined
1st Zac Newton X 9/3m59.010s(44)* 10/3m53.866s(50) 9/3m10.492s(48) 11/4m0.876s(50) 148
2nd Alex Stefanakos M 10/4m8.409s(50) 9/4m15.922s(46)* 9/4m1.594s(46) 10/4m21.711s(48) 144
3rd Angelo Stefanakos M 10/4m11.278s(48) 8/4m9.026s(42)* 10/4m20.755s(50) 9/3m59.273s(46) 144
4th Lynette Dean M 10/4m19.877s(46) 10/4m8.352s(48) 2/0m32.463s(42) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 136
5th Decoda Watson V 8/4m6.274s(42)* 9/4m17.897s(44) 8/4m11.253s(44) 9/4m21.002s(44) 132
*Qualifier dropped
MINI
Pos Name Status Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Combined
1st Steve Wyatt M 12/4m3.227s(48)* 12/4m2.587s(50) 12/4m1.900s(48) 12/4m2.634s(50) 148
2nd Declan McQuay M 12/4m2.643s(50) 12/4m5.002s(46)* 12/4m4.145s(46) 12/4m6.641s(48) 144
3rd Greg Lemon M 12/4m3.790s(46) 12/4m4.503s(48) 12/4m1.298s(50) 12/4m7.218s(46)* 144
4th Damien Christidis C 11/4m0.416s(44)* 12/4m14.723s(44) 12/4m15.998s(44) 12/4m17.910s(44) 132
5th Tully Bowman M 11/4m12.082s(42) 11/4m15.020s(42) 10/4m9.006s(40)* 11/4m16.101s(42) 126
6th Michael Watson 4/4m7.200s(40)* 10/4m0.246s(40) 10/4m2.699s(42) 10/4m16.914s(40) 122
*Qualifier dropped