Results

Previous Index Next
Season 1, 2017. Round 18 - Track 5 (Anti Clockwise)
Alycat - Meet Summary
Registered to Boronia Radio Controlled Car Club


Alycat Race Management System 9.5.3.37 © 1987-2015 Alycat Software www.alycat.com
Wednesday, 31 May 2017



Fastest Times of Day

INTRODUCTORY
Name Status Fastest Lap
Alex Stefanakos M 26.567
SCT 10.5 2WD
Name Status Fastest Lap
Indy Lloyd M 25.930
Jay Jensen M 31.800
21.5 Blinky
Name Status Fastest Lap
David Whittam M 18.798
Dayn McKinnon M 19.112
Tain Corless M 19.520
Hugh Benbow M 20.159
Angelo Stefanakos M 20.821
Jay Jensen M 24.652
OPEN
Name Status Fastest Lap
Jordan Cullis C 15.960
Brenton Bull M 16.282
Scott Callaghan V 16.427
Chris Kalfoglou M 16.621
MINI
Name Status Fastest Lap
Declan McQuay M 19.307
Richie Domingo V 19.515
Steve Wyatt M 19.622
Gareth Hodgkiss V 19.666
Tully Bowman M 20.854
17.5 BLINKY
Name Status Fastest Lap
Peter Sprenger M 18.319
Ryan Ford M 18.458
David Robinson M 18.570
David Huggan M 20.003
Indy Lloyd M 32.410
13.5 Blinky
Name Status Fastest Lap
Ashley Seward V 16.508
Mark Marshall M 16.617
Brian Stewart M 16.690
George Passanise V 16.996
INTRODUCTORY (4 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Alex Stefanakos M 9/4m7.360s
SCT 10.5 2WD (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Indy Lloyd M 11/5m10.556s
Jay Jensen M 8/5m9.779s
21.5 Blinky (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
David Whittam M 16/5m12.720s
Dayn McKinnon M 15/5m0.187s
Tain Corless M 15/5m18.132s
Hugh Benbow M 14/5m7.135s
Angelo Stefanakos M 14/5m12.701s
Jay Jensen M 10/5m4.263s
OPEN (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Jordan Cullis C 19/5m13.358s
Brenton Bull M 18/5m4.587s
Scott Callaghan V 18/5m5.828s
Chris Kalfoglou M 17/5m0.394s
MINI (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Declan McQuay M 16/5m17.632s
Gareth Hodgkiss V 15/5m0.746s
Steve Wyatt M 15/5m5.305s
Richie Domingo V 15/5m15.816s
Tully Bowman M 14/5m4.785s
17.5 BLINKY (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Peter Sprenger M 16/5m4.352s
Ryan Ford M 16/5m8.540s
David Robinson M 16/5m18.202s
David Huggan M 14/5m14.340s
Indy Lloyd M 1/0m33.813s
13.5 Blinky (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Mark Marshall M 18/5m5.662s
Ashley Seward V 18/5m9.069s
Brian Stewart M 18/5m15.938s
George Passanise V 17/5m2.381s

Results of All Rounds
INTRODUCTORY
Pos Name Status Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Combined
DNS Angelo Stefanakos M 0/0m2.608s(48)* 0/0m0.000s(0)* 0
DNS Alex Stefanakos M 9/4m12.565s(50)* 9/4m7.360s(50)* 0
*Qualifier dropped
SCT 10.5 2WD
Pos Name Status Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Combined
1st Indy Lloyd M 9/5m9.730s(50) 8/5m13.776s(50)* 11/5m10.556s(50) 10/5m11.368s(50) 150
2nd Jay Jensen M 8/5m9.779s(48) 7/5m13.834s(48) 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 96
*Qualifier dropped
21.5 Blinky
Pos Name Status Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Combined
1st David Whittam M 15/5m2.336s(50)* 16/5m16.122s(50) 16/5m21.003s(50) 16/5m12.720s(50) 150
2nd Dayn McKinnon M 15/5m19.331s(48)* 15/5m0.187s(48) 15/5m5.522s(48) 15/5m8.940s(48) 144
3rd Hugh Benbow M 13/5m9.797s(42)* 14/5m10.029s(46) 14/5m11.335s(46) 14/5m7.135s(44) 136
4th Tain Corless M 13/5m3.552s(44)* 14/5m12.070s(44) 14/5m14.692s(44) 15/5m18.132s(46) 134
5th Angelo Stefanakos M 14/5m20.347s(46) 14/5m12.701s(42) 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 88
6th Jay Jensen M 10/5m4.263s(40) 9/5m0.441s(40) 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 80
*Qualifier dropped
OPEN
Pos Name Status Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Combined
1st Jordan Cullis C 18/5m8.806s(50)* 18/5m0.943s(50) 18/5m6.493s(50) 19/5m13.358s(50) 150
2nd Brenton Bull M 17/5m3.590s(46)* 18/5m8.492s(48) 17/5m3.253s(46) 18/5m4.587s(48) 142
3rd Scott Callaghan V 17/5m1.576s(48) 18/5m11.051s(46) 17/5m3.970s(44)* 18/5m5.828s(46) 140
4th Chris Kalfoglou M 17/5m9.138s(44) 17/5m3.744s(44) 17/5m0.394s(48) 11/3m15.526s(44)* 136
*Qualifier dropped
MINI
Pos Name Status Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Combined
1st Declan McQuay M 15/5m8.303s(50)* 15/5m3.141s(50) 15/5m0.868s(50) 16/5m17.632s(50) 150
2nd Gareth Hodgkiss V 15/5m13.073s(46)* 15/5m4.266s(48) 15/5m1.215s(48) 15/5m0.746s(48) 144
3rd Steve Wyatt M 15/5m12.943s(48) 15/5m17.662s(46)* 15/5m6.581s(46) 15/5m5.305s(46) 140
4th Richie Domingo V 15/5m15.816s(44) 14/5m4.611s(44)* 15/5m17.366s(44) 15/5m17.448s(44) 132
5th Tully Bowman M 12/5m14.135s(42)* 14/5m5.903s(42) 13/5m4.966s(42) 14/5m4.785s(42) 126
*Qualifier dropped
17.5 BLINKY
Pos Name Status Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Combined
1st Peter Sprenger M 16/5m13.807s(50) 16/5m8.899s(48)* 16/5m4.352s(50) 16/5m4.691s(50) 150
2nd Ryan Ford M 15/5m8.349s(46)* 16/5m8.540s(50) 16/5m9.611s(48) 16/5m12.352s(48) 146
3rd David Huggan M 13/5m12.568s(44)* 14/5m14.340s(44) 13/5m0.842s(46) 13/5m1.446s(46) 136
4th David Robinson M 16/5m18.202s(48) 15/5m4.726s(46) 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 94
5th Indy Lloyd M 1/0m33.813s(42) 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 42
*Qualifier dropped
13.5 Blinky
Pos Name Status Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Combined
1st Mark Marshall M 17/5m3.849s(50) 17/5m9.339s(48)* 17/5m0.441s(50) 18/5m5.662s(50) 150
2nd Ashley Seward V 17/5m9.866s(46)* 17/5m3.185s(50) 17/5m3.122s(48) 18/5m9.069s(48) 146
3rd George Passanise V 16/5m9.040s(44)* 17/5m17.384s(46) 17/5m10.647s(46) 17/5m2.381s(44) 136
4th Brian Stewart M 17/5m5.793s(48) 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 18/5m15.938s(46) 94
*Qualifier dropped