Results

Previous Index Next
Season 1, 2017. Round 21 - Track 8 (Clockwise)
Alycat - Meet Summary
Registered to Boronia Radio Controlled Car Club


Alycat Race Management System 9.5.4.3 © 1987-2015 Alycat Software www.alycat.com
Wednesday, 21 June 2017



Fastest Times of Day

INTRODUCTORY
Name Status Fastest Lap
Angelo Stefanakos M 24.708
Alex Stefanakos M 24.894
Oscar Wax X 24.986
21.5 Blinky
Name Status Fastest Lap
Brian Stewart M 17.157
David Whittam M 18.329
Matt Condy V 18.742
Dayn McKinnon M 18.887
Hugh Benbow M 19.676
Angelo Stefanakos M 20.512
Tain Corless M 21.016
OPEN
Name Status Fastest Lap
Jordan Cullis C 15.494
Brenton Bull M 15.698
Scott Callaghan V 15.824
Chris Kalfoglou M 15.860
SCT 10.5 2WD
Name Status Fastest Lap
Indy Lloyd M 22.781
David Mohorovicic M 22.816
13.5 Blinky
Name Status Fastest Lap
Ashley Seward M 15.903
Brian Stewart M 16.108
George Passanise V 16.506
David Mohorovicic M 16.667
Blair Cradick M 17.344
Tully Bowman M 18.302
Toby Turner C 18.706
Adrian Milne V 19.163
MINI
Name Status Fastest Lap
Declan McQuay M 18.460
Blair Cradick M 18.586
Greg Lemon M 18.656
Gareth Hodgkiss V 18.869
Steve Wyatt M 19.205
Richard Hopkins M 19.449
Zac Newton M 19.548
INTRODUCTORY (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Alex Stefanakos M 12/5m18.063s
Angelo Stefanakos M 11/4m51.710s
Oscar Wax X 11/5m11.779s
21.5 Blinky (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Brian Stewart M 17/5m13.880s
David Whittam M 16/5m0.987s
Dayn McKinnon M 16/5m17.714s
Matt Condy V 15/5m0.518s
Angelo Stefanakos M 14/5m8.528s
Tain Corless M 14/5m13.475s
Hugh Benbow M 14/5m14.820s
OPEN (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Jordan Cullis C 19/5m0.504s
Brenton Bull M 19/5m14.429s
Chris Kalfoglou M 19/5m16.089s
Scott Callaghan V 18/5m1.012s
SCT 10.5 2WD (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Indy Lloyd M 12/5m10.584s
David Mohorovicic M 11/4m45.369s
13.5 Blinky (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Ashley Seward M 19/5m12.824s
Brian Stewart M 18/5m3.438s
George Passanise V 18/5m16.565s
David Mohorovicic M 17/5m1.149s
Blair Cradick M 16/5m1.328s
Tully Bowman M 15/5m7.133s
Adrian Milne V 14/5m8.875s
Toby Turner C 14/5m19.745s
MINI (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Greg Lemon M 16/5m11.154s
Blair Cradick M 16/5m13.661s
Steve Wyatt M 16/5m14.120s
Gareth Hodgkiss V 16/5m17.003s
Declan McQuay M 16/5m17.361s
Richard Hopkins M 15/5m2.081s
Zac Newton M 14/5m4.363s

Results of All Rounds
INTRODUCTORY
Pos Name Status Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Combined
DNS Alex Stefanakos M 11/5m4.121s(48)* 12/5m18.063s(50)* 0
DNS Angelo Stefanakos M 11/5m2.241s(50)* 11/4m51.710s(48)* 0
DNS Oscar Wax X 10/5m8.757s(46)* 11/5m11.779s(46)* 0
*Qualifier dropped
21.5 Blinky
Pos Name Status Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Combined
1st David Whittam M 15/5m3.450s(50) 16/5m3.575s(50) 16/5m0.987s(48)* 100
2nd Brian Stewart M 15/5m6.984s(48) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 17/5m13.880s(50) 98
3rd Dayn McKinnon M 14/5m12.666s(46)* 15/5m5.482s(48) 16/5m17.714s(46) 94
4th Matt Condy V 13/5m5.477s(44)* 15/5m20.178s(46) 15/5m0.518s(44) 90
5th Hugh Benbow M 13/5m6.506s(42) 13/5m12.967s(42) 14/5m14.820s(40)* 84
6th Angelo Stefanakos M 13/5m18.055s(40) 14/5m8.528s(44) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 84
7th Tain Corless M 12/5m8.055s(39)* 13/5m14.199s(40) 14/5m13.475s(42) 82
*Qualifier dropped
OPEN
Pos Name Status Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Combined
1st Jordan Cullis C 18/5m6.435s(50)* 19/5m8.492s(50) 19/5m0.504s(50) 100
2nd Brenton Bull M 18/5m9.567s(48) 18/5m4.600s(44)* 19/5m14.429s(48) 96
3rd Scott Callaghan V 17/5m1.824s(46) 18/5m1.012s(48) 17/4m47.985s(44)* 94
4th Chris Kalfoglou M 17/5m4.205s(44)* 18/5m4.176s(46) 19/5m16.089s(46) 92
*Qualifier dropped
SCT 10.5 2WD
Pos Name Status Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Combined
1st Indy Lloyd M 11/5m0.227s(50) 12/5m10.584s(50) 10/5m14.068s(50)* 100
2nd David Mohorovicic M 11/5m1.085s(48) 11/4m45.369s(48) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 96
DNS Jay Jensen M 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 0
*Qualifier dropped
13.5 Blinky
Pos Name Status Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Combined
1st Ashley Seward M 17/5m5.489s(50)* 18/5m2.771s(50) 19/5m12.824s(50) 100
2nd George Passanise V 17/5m17.531s(48) 17/5m3.916s(48) 18/5m16.565s(46)* 96
3rd Brian Stewart M 13/4m1.105s(39)* 16/5m12.282s(42) 18/5m3.438s(48) 90
4th David Mohorovicic M 8/5m12.862s(38)* 17/5m8.462s(46) 17/5m1.149s(44) 90
5th Blair Cradick M 15/5m12.476s(44) 16/5m1.328s(44) 16/5m10.976s(42)* 88
6th Tully Bowman M 15/5m8.997s(46) 15/5m7.133s(40) 14/5m10.016s(40)* 86
7th Adrian Milne V 14/5m18.555s(42) 14/5m8.875s(39) 10/4m23.336s(38)* 81
8th Toby Turner C 14/5m19.745s(40) 1/0m47.916s(38)* 11/3m59.888s(39) 79
*Qualifier dropped
MINI
Pos Name Status Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Combined
1st Steve Wyatt M 15/5m2.039s(50) 16/5m14.120s(50) 15/5m4.932s(42)* 100
2nd Greg Lemon M 15/5m5.916s(46)* 16/5m17.627s(46) 16/5m11.154s(50) 96
3rd Declan McQuay M 15/5m4.169s(48) 16/5m17.361s(48) 4/1m20.360s(39)* 96
4th Blair Cradick M 15/5m18.445s(42) 14/5m10.646s(40)* 16/5m13.661s(48) 90
5th Gareth Hodgkiss V 15/5m7.292s(44) 11/3m40.003s(39)* 16/5m17.003s(46) 90
6th Richard Hopkins M 14/5m4.741s(40)* 15/5m11.599s(44) 15/5m2.081s(44) 88
7th Zac Newton M 13/5m1.445s(39)* 14/5m6.874s(42) 14/5m4.363s(40) 82
*Qualifier dropped