Results

Previous Index Next
Season 1, 2017. Round 22 - Track 8 (Clockwise)
Alycat - Meet Summary
Registered to Boronia Radio Controlled Car Club


Alycat Race Management System 9.5.4.3 © 1987-2015 Alycat Software www.alycat.com
Wednesday, 28 June 2017



Fastest Times of Day

INTRODUCTORY
Name Status Fastest Lap
Oscar Wax X 23.775
Angelo Stefanakos M 23.798
Alex Stefanakos M 24.480
17.5 BLINKY
Name Status Fastest Lap
Trevor Waye M 16.375
Indy Lloyd M 16.933
David Huggan M 18.856
MINI
Name Status Fastest Lap
Richie Domingo V 17.473
Declan McQuay M 17.650
Greg Lemon M 17.774
Steve Wyatt M 17.787
Zac Newton M 18.688
Richard Hopkins M 18.930
OPEN
Name Status Fastest Lap
Jordan Cullis C 14.063
Chris Kalfoglou M 14.213
Brenton Bull M 14.381
Scott Callaghan V 14.572
Paul Sims M 14.699
Steve Vakalis C 15.247
13.5 Blinky
Name Status Fastest Lap
Ashley Seward M 14.679
Brian Stewart M 15.045
George Passanise V 15.366
Tully Bowman M 15.420
Bernie Reichert M 16.756
21.5 Blinky
Name Status Fastest Lap
David Whittam M 16.373
Dayn McKinnon M 16.887
Hugh Benbow M 18.617
INTRODUCTORY (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Angelo Stefanakos M 12/5m2.211s
Oscar Wax X 12/5m8.145s
Alex Stefanakos M 12/5m13.465s
17.5 BLINKY (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Trevor Waye M 18/5m5.381s
Indy Lloyd M 17/5m6.201s
David Huggan M 8/2m51.200s
MINI (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Greg Lemon M 17/5m11.735s
Steve Wyatt M 17/5m11.824s
Declan McQuay M 17/5m13.329s
Richie Domingo V 17/5m17.591s
Zac Newton M 16/5m13.895s
Richard Hopkins M 16/5m18.697s
OPEN (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Jordan Cullis C 21/5m6.878s
Chris Kalfoglou M 21/5m10.679s
Scott Callaghan V 20/5m0.053s
Brenton Bull M 20/5m0.538s
Paul Sims M 19/5m6.159s
Steve Vakalis C 19/5m15.523s
13.5 Blinky (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Ashley Seward M 20/5m2.226s
Brian Stewart M 20/5m6.502s
George Passanise V 19/5m9.759s
Tully Bowman M 18/5m16.759s
Bernie Reichert M 17/5m5.002s
21.5 Blinky (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
David Whittam M 18/5m7.762s
Dayn McKinnon M 17/5m2.715s
Hugh Benbow M 16/5m11.176s

Results of All Rounds
INTRODUCTORY
Pos Name Status Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Combined
DNS Alex Stefanakos M 11/5m0.008s(50)* 12/5m13.465s(46)* 0
DNS Angelo Stefanakos M 11/5m1.302s(48)* 12/5m2.211s(50)* 0
DNS Oscar Wax X 0/0m0.000s(0)* 12/5m8.145s(48)* 0
*Qualifier dropped
17.5 BLINKY
Pos Name Status Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Combined
1st Trevor Waye M 17/5m2.965s(50)* 18/5m7.407s(50) 18/5m5.381s(50) 18/5m5.675s(50) 150
2nd Indy Lloyd M 16/5m12.143s(48) 4/1m12.898s(48)* 12/4m8.743s(48) 17/5m6.201s(48) 144
3rd David Huggan M 8/2m51.200s(46) 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 46
*Qualifier dropped
MINI
Pos Name Status Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Combined
1st Greg Lemon M 17/5m17.271s(50) 17/5m11.735s(50) 17/5m12.460s(50) 17/5m12.676s(48)* 150
2nd Steve Wyatt M 17/5m18.051s(48)* 17/5m13.080s(48) 17/5m14.477s(48) 17/5m11.824s(50) 146
3rd Richie Domingo V 17/5m18.200s(46) 16/5m7.109s(44)* 17/5m17.591s(46) 17/5m17.691s(46) 138
4th Declan McQuay M 17/5m20.932s(44) 17/5m13.329s(46) 17/5m22.054s(44) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 134
5th Zac Newton M 15/5m5.602s(42) 15/5m7.732s(42)* 15/5m1.003s(42) 16/5m13.895s(44) 128
6th Richard Hopkins M 0/0m0.000s(0)* 4/5m10.007s(40) 9/5m7.129s(40) 16/5m18.697s(42) 122
*Qualifier dropped
OPEN
Pos Name Status Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Combined
1st Jordan Cullis C 21/5m13.066s(50) 21/5m6.878s(50) 21/5m10.863s(50) 13/4m56.254s(42)* 150
2nd Chris Kalfoglou M 20/5m5.018s(46) 11/2m47.361s(42)* 21/5m13.915s(48) 21/5m10.679s(50) 144
3rd Scott Callaghan V 20/5m4.679s(48) 20/5m0.053s(48) 20/5m4.938s(44) 10/2m39.120s(40)* 140
4th Paul Sims M 19/5m10.767s(44) 13/3m27.796s(44) 19/5m7.563s(42)* 19/5m6.159s(48) 136
5th Steve Vakalis C 17/5m3.729s(42) 18/5m15.713s(46) 18/5m6.806s(40)* 19/5m15.523s(44) 132
6th Brenton Bull M 1/0m16.478s(40) 0/1m23.399s(40)* 20/5m0.538s(46) 19/5m12.080s(46) 132
*Qualifier dropped
13.5 Blinky
Pos Name Status Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Combined
1st Ashley Seward M 20/5m6.560s(50)* 20/5m4.907s(50) 20/5m3.243s(50) 20/5m2.226s(50) 150
2nd Brian Stewart M 19/5m2.376s(48)* 20/5m11.055s(48) 20/5m6.502s(48) 20/5m12.520s(48) 144
3rd George Passanise V 18/5m5.685s(46)* 18/5m1.581s(46) 19/5m9.759s(46) 19/5m18.444s(46) 138
4th Bernie Reichert M 16/5m10.472s(44) 17/5m15.618s(44) 17/5m13.864s(42)* 17/5m5.002s(42) 130
5th Tully Bowman M 11/3m19.068s(42)* 16/5m2.639s(42) 17/5m12.387s(44) 18/5m16.759s(44) 130
*Qualifier dropped
21.5 Blinky
Pos Name Status Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Combined
1st David Whittam M 18/5m16.048s(50)* 18/5m9.591s(50) 18/5m8.066s(50) 18/5m7.762s(50) 150
2nd Dayn McKinnon M 17/5m2.715s(48) 17/5m5.263s(48) 17/5m9.651s(48)* 17/5m6.994s(48) 144
3rd Hugh Benbow M 15/5m17.495s(46)* 15/5m7.709s(46) 16/5m11.176s(46) 15/5m14.707s(46) 138
*Qualifier dropped