Results

Previous Index Next
BRCCC Season 1 2018 - Round 1
Alycat - Meet Summary

Registered to Boronia Radio Controlled Car Club


Alycat Race Management System 2017.2.17 © 1987-2017 Alycat Software https://www.alycat.com
Wednesday, 24 January 2018



Fastest Times of Day

17.5 GT
Name Status Fastest Lap
George Passanise M 17.168
Warren Maker C 17.541
Hugh Benbow M 18.208
Peter Sprenger M 18.279
Sebastian Kounelis 19.278
13.5 Blinky
Name Status Fastest Lap
Mark Marshall M 16.255
David Mohorovicic M 16.506
Scott Jean M 16.711
Blair Cradick M 17.703
Tully Bowman M 18.140
Open
Name Status Fastest Lap
Chris Kalfoglou M 15.728
Blair Cradick M 16.706
Gareth Hodgkiss V 17.114
21.5 Blinky
Name Status Fastest Lap
Trevor Waye M 17.527
Sen Kumar M 18.583
David Singles M 20.163
MINI
Name Status Fastest Lap
Gary Logan M 19.420
Declan McQuay M 19.609
Scott Jean M 19.967
Richard Hopkins M 20.693
17.5 GT (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
George Passanise M 17/5m0.079s
Warren Maker C 17/5m11.143s
Peter Sprenger M 16/5m3.437s
Hugh Benbow M 16/5m10.649s
Sebastian Kounelis 15/5m19.225s
13.5 Blinky (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Mark Marshall M 18/5m1.597s
David Mohorovicic M 18/5m6.892s
Scott Jean M 17/5m0.996s
Blair Cradick M 17/5m14.543s
Tully Bowman M 16/5m4.036s
Open (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Chris Kalfoglou M 19/5m8.186s
Blair Cradick M 18/5m14.103s
Gareth Hodgkiss V 16/5m1.097s
21.5 Blinky (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Trevor Waye M 17/5m5.419s
Sen Kumar M 16/5m12.682s
David Singles M 15/5m18.405s
MINI (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Gary Logan M 15/5m4.505s
Declan McQuay M 15/5m4.566s
Scott Jean M 15/5m10.175s
Richard Hopkins M 14/5m12.888s

Results of All Rounds
17.5 GT
Pos Name Status Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Combined
1st George Passanise M 17/5m2.852s(50) 17/5m4.680s(50) 17/5m10.314s(50)* 17/5m0.079s(50) 150
2nd Warren Maker C 17/5m15.953s(48) 17/5m11.143s(48) 17/5m18.055s(48)* 17/5m15.411s(48) 144
3rd Peter Sprenger M 15/5m7.795s(44)* 16/5m16.173s(44) 16/5m4.368s(46) 16/5m3.437s(46) 136
4th Hugh Benbow M 15/5m2.434s(46) 16/5m14.241s(46) 16/5m10.649s(44) 13/4m7.588s(42)* 136
5th Sebastian Kounelis 10/3m52.148s(42)* 14/5m5.358s(42) 14/5m2.497s(42) 15/5m19.225s(44) 128
*Qualifier dropped
13.5 Blinky
Pos Name Status Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Combined
1st David Mohorovicic M 18/5m13.275s(50) 18/5m9.572s(50) 18/5m14.641s(48)* 18/5m6.892s(48) 148
2nd Mark Marshall M 18/5m16.605s(48)* 18/5m10.625s(48) 18/5m6.985s(50) 18/5m1.597s(50) 148
3rd Tully Bowman M 15/5m16.137s(42)* 16/5m12.360s(44) 16/5m4.036s(46) 16/5m7.756s(44) 134
4th Scott Jean M 17/5m0.996s(46) 7/2m14.682s(42) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 17/5m5.601s(46) 134
5th Blair Cradick M 16/5m10.362s(44) 17/5m14.543s(46) 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 90
*Qualifier dropped
Open
Pos Name Status Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Combined
1st Chris Kalfoglou M 19/5m13.771s(50)* 19/5m8.186s(50) 19/5m9.621s(50) 19/5m8.959s(50) 150
2nd Blair Cradick M 16/5m0.320s(48)* 18/5m14.103s(48) 18/5m20.540s(48) 17/5m6.076s(48) 144
3rd Gareth Hodgkiss V 8/2m31.143s(46) 0/0m0.000s(0) 16/5m1.097s(46) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 92
4th Jordan Cullis C 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 0
*Qualifier dropped
21.5 Blinky
Pos Name Status Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Combined
1st Trevor Waye M 17/5m8.011s(50)* 17/5m6.881s(50) 17/5m6.997s(50) 17/5m5.419s(50) 150
2nd Sen Kumar M 15/5m4.281s(48) 15/5m10.926s(48)* 15/5m4.091s(48) 16/5m12.682s(48) 144
3rd David Singles M 14/5m6.331s(46) 15/5m18.405s(46) 14/5m6.696s(46) 14/5m10.204s(46)* 138
*Qualifier dropped
MINI
Pos Name Status Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Combined
1st Gary Logan M 15/5m4.505s(50) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 15/5m5.602s(50) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 100
2nd Declan McQuay M 15/5m4.566s(48) 15/5m12.209s(48)* 15/5m17.978s(46)* 15/5m9.521s(50) 98
3rd Scott Jean M 15/5m13.970s(46)* 15/5m10.175s(50) 15/5m16.525s(48)* 15/5m12.547s(48) 98
4th Richard Hopkins M 4/4m49.211s(44)* 14/5m17.580s(46) 14/5m12.888s(44)* 9/3m43.006s(46) 92
*Qualifier dropped