Results

Previous Index Next
BRCCC Season 1 2018 - Round 12
Alycat - Meet Summary

Registered to Boronia Radio Controlled Car Club


Alycat Race Management System 2017.2.20 © 1987-2017 Alycat Software https://www.alycat.com
Wednesday, 11 April 2018



Fastest Times of Day

21.5 Blinky
Name Status Fastest Lap
Toby Turner M 17.588
David Whittam M 17.737
Dayn McKinnon M 17.785
Tain Corless M 18.789
Sen Kumar M 18.970
Jay Jensen M 21.634
Alex Stefanakos M 21.934
Tom Wicks M 22.327
13.5 Blinky
Name Status Fastest Lap
Tony McMahon M 15.823
Ryan Withers M 16.339
Blair Cradick M 16.470
Luis Sola C 16.620
Jade Miller C 17.687
Tully Bowman M 17.838
17.5 GT
Name Status Fastest Lap
Richie Domingo M 16.638
George Passanise M 16.970
Trevor Waye M 17.025
David Whittam M 17.090
Zac Newton M 17.278
Richard Hopkins M 17.338
Peter Miller C 18.043
MINI
Name Status Fastest Lap
Declan McQuay M 19.813
Tony Jensen 19.914
Open
Name Status Fastest Lap
Sandy Iavazzo C 15.110
Chris Kalfoglou M 15.385
Todd George C 15.471
Martin Crisp V 15.618
Brendan Sola C 15.743
Paul Sims M 15.824
21.5 Blinky (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Toby Turner M 17/5m10.781s
David Whittam M 16/5m0.370s
Dayn McKinnon M 16/5m7.425s
Tain Corless M 15/5m1.798s
Sen Kumar M 15/5m5.524s
Alex Stefanakos M 13/5m4.953s
Tom Wicks M 13/5m11.097s
Jay Jensen M 12/5m18.113s
13.5 Blinky (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Tony McMahon M 19/5m9.118s
Ryan Withers M 18/5m4.669s
Blair Cradick M 18/5m8.689s
Luis Sola C 18/5m11.162s
Jade Miller C 17/5m15.236s
Tully Bowman M 16/5m1.666s
17.5 GT (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Richie Domingo M 18/5m10.552s
Trevor Waye M 18/5m14.153s
Zac Newton M 17/5m2.401s
David Whittam M 17/5m3.007s
George Passanise M 17/5m4.362s
Richard Hopkins M 17/5m7.270s
Peter Miller C 16/5m8.091s
MINI (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Declan McQuay M 15/5m19.482s
Tony Jensen 14/5m6.838s
Open (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Sandy Iavazzo C 20/5m8.600s
Chris Kalfoglou M 20/5m14.459s
Martin Crisp V 19/5m2.907s
Todd George C 19/5m5.473s
Brendan Sola C 19/5m15.194s
Paul Sims M 18/5m0.726s

Results of All Rounds
21.5 Blinky
Pos Name Status Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Combined
1st Toby Turner M 17/5m19.203s(50) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 17/5m14.078s(50) 17/5m10.781s(50) 150
2nd Dayn McKinnon M 16/5m18.759s(48) 14/5m8.271s(48) 16/5m7.425s(46)* 16/5m7.476s(48) 144
3rd Tain Corless M 14/5m19.673s(46) 15/5m8.987s(50) 15/5m16.472s(42)* 15/5m1.798s(46) 142
4th David Whittam M 13/5m2.225s(44) 5/1m44.710s(40)* 16/5m0.370s(48) 10/3m3.246s(42) 134
5th Alex Stefanakos M 12/5m17.574s(39)* 12/4m49.968s(46) 13/5m4.953s(40) 13/5m11.540s(44) 130
6th Sen Kumar M 13/5m7.812s(42) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 15/5m5.524s(44) 10/5m10.034s(40) 126
7th Jay Jensen M 12/5m18.113s(38) 12/5m18.473s(44) 11/5m4.393s(39) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 121
8th Tom Wicks M 13/5m11.097s(40) 9/5m14.448s(42) 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 82
*Qualifier dropped
13.5 Blinky
Pos Name Status Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Combined
1st Ryan Withers M 18/5m7.513s(48) 18/5m5.778s(48) 18/5m4.669s(50) 17/5m0.941s(46)* 146
2nd Blair Cradick M 18/5m11.645s(46)* 18/5m8.689s(46) 18/5m15.375s(48) 18/5m10.712s(50) 144
3rd Tony McMahon M 18/5m1.560s(50) 19/5m9.118s(50) 14/3m49.837s(40)* 11/3m4.931s(42) 142
4th Jade Miller C 16/5m8.367s(44) 16/5m3.664s(44) 17/5m15.236s(46) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 134
5th Tully Bowman M 16/5m8.869s(42)* 16/5m7.649s(42) 16/5m1.666s(44) 16/5m6.849s(44) 130
6th Luis Sola C 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 16/5m6.923s(42) 18/5m11.162s(48) 90
*Qualifier dropped
17.5 GT
Pos Name Status Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Combined
1st Trevor Waye M 17/5m0.889s(50) 17/5m0.203s(50) 17/5m0.051s(50) 18/5m14.153s(48)* 150
2nd Richie Domingo M 17/5m3.621s(44) 17/5m1.032s(48) 17/5m15.026s(44)* 18/5m10.552s(50) 142
3rd Zac Newton M 17/5m2.401s(48) 17/5m13.930s(40)* 17/5m3.989s(48) 17/5m6.382s(46) 142
4th David Whittam M 17/5m3.007s(46) 17/5m6.777s(44) 16/5m0.607s(42)* 17/5m8.378s(42) 132
5th George Passanise M 6/1m51.753s(39)* 17/5m4.362s(46) 17/5m6.420s(46) 7/3m14.187s(39) 131
6th Richard Hopkins M 17/5m9.669s(42) 17/5m11.079s(42) 16/5m2.758s(40)* 17/5m7.270s(44) 128
7th Peter Miller C 14/5m8.943s(40) 16/5m13.225s(39) 15/5m10.017s(39)* 16/5m8.091s(40) 119
*Qualifier dropped
MINI
Pos Name Status Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Combined
1st Tony Jensen 14/5m21.812s(48) 14/5m6.838s(50) 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 98
2nd Declan McQuay M 15/5m19.482s(50) 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 50
*Qualifier dropped
Open
Pos Name Status Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Combined
1st Sandy Iavazzo C 20/5m8.600s(50) 20/5m11.559s(50) 20/5m11.679s(50)* 20/5m8.647s(50) 150
2nd Chris Kalfoglou M 19/5m9.961s(46)* 20/5m15.273s(48) 20/5m14.459s(48) 19/5m0.961s(48) 144
3rd Martin Crisp V 18/5m4.049s(42)* 19/5m8.518s(46) 19/5m2.907s(46) 19/5m3.679s(46) 138
4th Todd George C 19/5m5.473s(48) 19/5m9.884s(44) 15/4m5.180s(42) 15/4m18.628s(42)* 134
5th Paul Sims M 18/5m7.894s(40)* 17/5m0.590s(42) 18/5m0.726s(44) 18/5m1.336s(44) 130
6th Brendan Sola C 19/5m15.194s(44) 6/1m42.899s(40) 7/1m55.134s(40) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 124
*Qualifier dropped