Results

Previous Index Next
BRCCC Season 1 2018 - Round 13
Alycat - Meet Summary

Registered to Boronia Radio Controlled Car Club


Alycat Race Management System 2017.2.20 © 1987-2017 Alycat Software https://www.alycat.com
Wednesday, 18 April 2018



Fastest Times of Day

21.5 Blinky
Name Status Fastest Lap
Glen Wilson C 16.699
Toby Turner M 17.232
David Whittam M 17.493
John Nisi M 17.493
Dayn McKinnon M 17.549
Jade Miller C 18.526
Cameron Hartnett C 21.505
Open
Name Status Fastest Lap
Sandy Iavazzo C 14.906
Chris Kalfoglou M 14.977
Martin Crisp V 15.296
Brendan Sola C 15.390
Brenton Bull M 15.396
Damian Nisi M 15.522
Paul Sims M 15.533
13.5 Blinky
Name Status Fastest Lap
Brian Stewart M 16.042
Damian Ware C 16.106
Ryan Withers M 16.241
John Krilis 16.268
Hayden Slee C 16.293
Blair Cradick M 16.454
Chris Chamoun C 16.716
Jade Miller C 17.627
Tully Bowman M 17.768
17.5 GT
Name Status Fastest Lap
George Passanise M 16.303
Trevor Waye M 16.618
David Whittam M 17.048
Peter Miller C 17.068
Zac Newton M 17.173
Richard Hopkins M 17.220
Ryan Ford M 17.381
MINI
Name Status Fastest Lap
Gareth Hodgkiss V 17.696
David Singles M 18.919
Declan McQuay M 19.088
Tain Corless M 19.718
Dave Bain V 20.263
Matthew Russell X 20.916
21.5 Blinky (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Glen Wilson C 18/5m10.684s
Toby Turner M 17/5m4.084s
David Whittam M 17/5m6.676s
Dayn McKinnon M 17/5m12.734s
John Nisi M 17/5m14.807s
Jade Miller C 15/5m12.404s
Cameron Hartnett C 13/5m18.423s
Open (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Sandy Iavazzo C 20/5m4.278s
Chris Kalfoglou M 20/5m9.762s
Martin Crisp V 20/5m14.093s
Brenton Bull M 19/5m1.560s
Brendan Sola C 19/5m1.577s
Damian Nisi M 19/5m12.115s
Paul Sims M 18/5m0.316s
13.5 Blinky (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Brian Stewart M 19/5m12.916s
Ryan Withers M 18/5m0.182s
Hayden Slee C 18/5m1.783s
John Krilis 18/5m4.566s
Blair Cradick M 18/5m7.328s
Chris Chamoun C 18/5m11.925s
Damian Ware C 18/5m12.554s
Jade Miller C 16/5m0.238s
Tully Bowman M 16/5m8.974s
17.5 GT (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
George Passanise M 18/5m7.395s
Trevor Waye M 18/5m9.358s
Zac Newton M 17/5m2.802s
David Whittam M 17/5m5.492s
Richard Hopkins M 17/5m6.173s
Peter Miller C 17/5m13.574s
Ryan Ford M 16/5m0.212s
MINI (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Gareth Hodgkiss V 16/5m8.595s
David Singles M 15/5m1.427s
Declan McQuay M 15/5m1.618s
Tain Corless M 15/5m18.457s
Dave Bain V 15/5m20.098s
Matthew Russell X 9/5m0.139s

Results of All Rounds
21.5 Blinky
Pos Name Status Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Combined
1st Glen Wilson C 17/5m6.824s(48)* 18/5m19.200s(50) 17/5m5.866s(48) 18/5m10.684s(50) 148
2nd Toby Turner M 17/5m4.084s(50) 17/5m6.815s(46) 17/5m5.590s(50) 1/0m24.622s(40)* 146
3rd David Whittam M 17/5m8.984s(46) 17/5m6.676s(48) 0/0m0.975s(39)* 16/5m3.257s(46) 140
4th Dayn McKinnon M 17/5m12.734s(44) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 16/5m3.138s(44) 16/5m2.624s(48) 136
5th John Nisi M 17/5m14.807s(42) 13/5m3.800s(42) 17/5m16.896s(46) 12/5m11.525s(42)* 130
6th Cameron Hartnett C 0/0m0.000s(0)* 8/3m35.067s(40) 11/5m7.701s(42) 13/5m18.423s(44) 126
7th Jade Miller C 15/5m12.404s(40) 13/4m19.792s(44) 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 84
*Qualifier dropped
Open
Pos Name Status Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Combined
1st Sandy Iavazzo C 20/5m12.589s(48)* 20/5m11.609s(50) 20/5m4.278s(50) 20/5m7.239s(50) 150
2nd Chris Kalfoglou M 20/5m11.984s(50) 4/1m3.672s(40)* 20/5m17.737s(46) 20/5m9.762s(48) 144
3rd Martin Crisp V 19/5m5.039s(46)* 19/5m4.961s(48) 20/5m16.420s(48) 20/5m14.093s(46) 142
4th Brenton Bull M 18/5m2.680s(39)* 19/5m14.856s(46) 19/5m4.423s(42) 19/5m1.560s(44) 132
5th Brendan Sola C 19/5m13.830s(44) 11/2m57.550s(42)* 19/5m1.577s(44) 19/5m5.310s(42) 130
6th Damian Nisi M 18/5m1.097s(40) 19/5m15.289s(44) 19/5m12.115s(40) 18/5m2.877s(40)* 124
7th Paul Sims M 18/5m0.316s(42) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 11/5m6.026s(39) 18/5m3.196s(39) 120
*Qualifier dropped
13.5 Blinky
Pos Name Status Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Combined
1st Ryan Withers M 18/5m0.759s(50) 18/5m0.182s(50) 17/5m9.804s(39)* 18/5m1.954s(46) 146
2nd Brian Stewart M 7/2m11.756s(38)* 18/5m13.340s(44) 18/5m4.639s(50) 19/5m12.916s(50) 144
3rd Hayden Slee C 18/5m15.875s(46) 18/5m6.813s(48) 17/5m8.015s(40)* 18/5m1.783s(48) 142
4th Blair Cradick M 18/5m7.328s(48) 17/5m3.261s(40)* 18/5m13.438s(48) 18/5m8.913s(42) 138
5th Chris Chamoun C 17/5m0.042s(42) 18/5m11.925s(46) 18/5m16.842s(46) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 134
6th Damian Ware C 18/5m16.652s(44) 18/5m16.065s(42) 17/5m1.848s(44) 18/5m12.554s(40)* 130
7th John Krilis 16/5m3.347s(40) 17/5m7.062s(39)* 17/5m5.228s(42) 18/5m4.566s(44) 126
8th Jade Miller C 16/5m16.424s(39) 0/0m1.842s(37)* 16/5m2.893s(38) 16/5m0.238s(39) 116
9th Tully Bowman M 6/1m54.216s(37) 16/5m8.974s(38) 10/3m13.667s(37) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 112
*Qualifier dropped
17.5 GT
Pos Name Status Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Combined
1st Trevor Waye M 18/5m16.909s(50) 18/5m16.592s(50) 18/5m13.475s(50) 18/5m9.358s(48)* 150
2nd George Passanise M 17/5m2.387s(48) 17/5m3.454s(48)* 18/5m14.018s(48) 18/5m7.395s(50) 146
3rd Zac Newton M 17/5m3.198s(46) 17/5m3.839s(46) 17/5m9.072s(46)* 17/5m2.802s(46) 138
4th David Whittam M 17/5m8.623s(44) 17/5m5.492s(44) 17/5m10.485s(44) 16/5m4.094s(39)* 132
5th Richard Hopkins M 17/5m9.697s(42) 17/5m9.242s(42) 17/5m12.841s(42)* 17/5m6.173s(44) 128
6th Peter Miller C 16/5m10.685s(40) 14/5m8.735s(39)* 16/4m58.557s(40) 17/5m13.574s(42) 122
7th Ryan Ford M 16/5m17.579s(39)* 15/5m8.232s(40) 16/5m0.212s(39) 16/5m0.766s(40) 119
8th Indy Lloyd M 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 0
*Qualifier dropped
MINI
Pos Name Status Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Combined
1st David Singles M 13/5m19.204s(46)* 12/5m19.641s(48) 15/5m1.427s(48) 14/5m7.764s(50) 146
2nd Declan McQuay M 15/5m10.547s(50) 15/5m4.648s(50) 15/5m1.618s(46) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 146
3rd Tain Corless M 15/5m18.457s(48) 5/1m43.625s(44) 1/0m22.605s(44) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 136
4th Gareth Hodgkiss V 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 16/5m8.595s(50) 2/1m34.605s(48) 98
5th Matthew Russell X 8/4m48.553s(44) 9/5m0.139s(46) 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 90
6th Dave Bain V 15/5m20.098s(50) 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 50 (Formula 1)
*Qualifier dropped