Results

Previous Index Next
BRCCC Season 1 2018 - Round 17
Alycat - Meet Summary

Registered to Boronia Radio Controlled Car Club


Alycat Race Management System 2018.1.22 © 1987-2017 Alycat Software https://www.alycat.com
Wednesday, 16 May 2018



Fastest Times of Day

INTRODUCTORY
Name Status Fastest Lap
Glenn MacKenzie 13.966
Tony Jensen 18.728
21.5 Blinky
Name Status Fastest Lap
Dayn McKinnon M 18.111
Sen Kumar M 18.767
Cameron Hartnett C 20.389
Tom Wicks M 20.585
Jay Jensen M 21.104
17.5 GT
Name Status Fastest Lap
Brenton Bull M 16.460
George Passanise M 16.723
David Whittam M 16.724
Trevor Waye M 16.775
Zac Newton M 16.966
Indy Lloyd M 17.138
13.5 Blinky
Name Status Fastest Lap
Mark Marshall M 16.059
Ryan Withers M 16.155
Steve Vakalis C 16.406
Scott Jean M 16.470
Blair Cradick M 16.653
Bernie Reichert M 17.805
Toby Turner M 21.047
INTRODUCTORY (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Tony Jensen 15/5m10.728s
Glenn MacKenzie 11/4m34.320s
21.5 Blinky (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Dayn McKinnon M 17/5m16.271s
Sen Kumar M 16/5m16.671s
Cameron Hartnett C 15/5m18.334s
Tom Wicks M 14/5m13.311s
Jay Jensen M 14/5m21.560s
17.5 GT (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
David Whittam M 18/5m8.842s
Trevor Waye M 18/5m9.745s
Brenton Bull M 18/5m12.605s
George Passanise M 18/5m12.944s
Zac Newton M 18/5m17.398s
Indy Lloyd M 16/5m1.096s
13.5 Blinky (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Ryan Withers M 19/5m16.277s
Mark Marshall M 18/5m0.776s
Steve Vakalis C 18/5m6.977s
Scott Jean M 18/5m11.626s
Blair Cradick M 17/5m5.777s
Bernie Reichert M 16/5m2.327s
Toby Turner M 1/0m23.035s

Results of All Rounds
INTRODUCTORY
Pos Name Status Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Combined
1st Tony Jensen 14/5m16.178s(50) 14/5m9.779s(50) 15/5m10.728s(50) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 150
2nd Glenn MacKenzie 0/0m0.000s(0)* 10/4m39.210s(48) 11/4m34.320s(48) 11/5m18.026s(50) 146
3rd Matthew Russell X 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/1m47.788s(46) 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 46
*Qualifier dropped
21.5 Blinky
Pos Name Status Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Combined
1st Dayn McKinnon M 16/5m9.416s(50) 16/5m4.192s(50) 17/5m16.271s(50) 15/5m22.577s(48)* 150
2nd Sen Kumar M 4/2m30.682s(42)* 16/5m16.671s(48) 15/5m0.301s(48) 16/5m17.479s(50) 146
3rd Cameron Hartnett C 14/5m5.495s(48) 15/5m18.334s(46) 14/5m12.324s(46) 13/5m9.235s(46)* 140
4th Jay Jensen M 12/5m10.157s(44) 13/5m14.523s(42) 14/5m21.560s(44) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 130
5th Tom Wicks M 13/5m3.793s(46) 14/5m13.311s(44) 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 90
*Qualifier dropped
17.5 GT
Pos Name Status Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Combined
1st David Whittam M 17/5m1.206s(44)* 18/5m8.842s(50) 18/5m12.678s(50) 18/5m11.162s(50) 150
2nd Trevor Waye M 18/5m16.395s(48) 18/5m9.745s(48) 18/5m12.943s(48) 17/5m0.304s(48)* 144
3rd Brenton Bull M 17/5m0.856s(46) 18/5m12.605s(46) 17/5m1.320s(46)* 17/5m0.532s(46) 138
4th George Passanise M 18/5m12.944s(50) 17/5m2.708s(42) 9/2m55.030s(40)* 17/5m2.426s(44) 136
5th Zac Newton M 17/5m13.332s(42)* 18/5m17.398s(44) 17/5m8.213s(44) 17/5m4.273s(42) 130
6th Indy Lloyd M 16/5m12.787s(40) 14/5m17.088s(40) 16/5m1.096s(42) 8/2m40.939s(40)* 122
7th Richard Hopkins M 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 0
*Qualifier dropped
13.5 Blinky
Pos Name Status Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Combined
1st Ryan Withers M 18/5m6.001s(48)* 19/5m16.277s(50) 18/5m0.332s(50) 19/5m16.297s(50) 150
2nd Steve Vakalis C 0/0m0.000s(0)* 17/5m12.440s(50) 18/5m15.762s(50) 18/5m6.977s(50) 150 (Open)
3rd Mark Marshall M 18/5m0.776s(50) 18/5m5.229s(48) 18/5m3.792s(48) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 146
4th Scott Jean M 18/5m16.951s(46) 18/5m11.626s(46) 17/5m5.487s(46)* 5/2m40.464s(48) 140
5th Blair Cradick M 17/5m16.105s(44) 17/5m5.777s(44) 2/1m42.221s(44) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 132
6th Bernie Reichert M 16/5m2.327s(42) 14/4m17.526s(42) 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 84
7th Toby Turner M 0/0m2.601s(40) 1/0m23.035s(40) 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 80
*Qualifier dropped