Results

Previous Index Next
BRCCC Season 1 2018 - Round 9
Alycat - Meet Summary

Registered to Boronia Radio Controlled Car Club


Alycat Race Management System 2017.2.20 © 1987-2017 Alycat Software https://www.alycat.com
Wednesday, 21 March 2018



Fastest Times of Day

13.5 Blinky
Name Status Fastest Lap
Tony McMahon M 15.582
David Mohorovicic M 15.845
Toby Turner M 16.569
Blair Cradick M 16.632
21.5 Blinky
Name Status Fastest Lap
Dayn McKinnon M 17.973
Sen Kumar M 18.388
Tain Corless M 18.636
David Singles 18.723
Tom Wicks X 25.579
Open
Name Status Fastest Lap
Sandy Iavazzo C 14.611
Ryan Maker V 14.871
Chris Kalfoglou M 14.994
Jordan Cullis C 15.385
Brendan Sola V 15.442
Simon Healy C 15.799
17.5 GT
Name Status Fastest Lap
David Whittam M 16.541
George Passanise M 16.765
Trevor Waye M 16.803
Zac Newton M 17.050
Ryan Ford M 17.312
Hugh Benbow M 17.371
Seby Kounelis M 17.409
Richard Hopkins M 17.581
Indy Lloyd M 17.805
David Huggan M 19.147
Jamie Kounelis M 21.670
13.5 Blinky (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
David Mohorovicic M 19/5m11.372s
Tony McMahon M 18/5m1.377s
Blair Cradick M 18/5m12.963s
Toby Turner M 18/5m16.215s
21.5 Blinky (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Dayn McKinnon M 16/5m7.800s
Tain Corless M 16/5m13.833s
Sen Kumar M 15/5m7.016s
David Singles 15/5m8.708s
Tom Wicks X 10/5m4.089s
Open (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Sandy Iavazzo C 20/5m1.217s
Ryan Maker V 20/5m7.447s
Chris Kalfoglou M 20/5m10.488s
Jordan Cullis C 19/5m1.419s
Brendan Sola V 19/5m10.879s
Simon Healy C 18/5m1.018s
17.5 GT (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
David Whittam M 18/5m11.473s
Trevor Waye M 18/5m16.185s
George Passanise M 18/5m17.029s
Ryan Ford M 17/5m5.769s
Zac Newton M 17/5m7.471s
Richard Hopkins M 17/5m9.892s
Indy Lloyd M 17/5m13.479s
Seby Kounelis M 16/5m2.950s
Hugh Benbow M 16/5m3.432s
David Huggan M 15/5m16.026s
Jamie Kounelis M 8/4m56.485s

Results of All Rounds
13.5 Blinky
Pos Name Status Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Combined
1st David Mohorovicic M 0/0m26.832s(44)* 18/5m6.406s(48) 19/5m11.372s(50) 19/5m19.304s(50) 148
2nd Blair Cradick M 17/5m9.951s(50) 18/5m12.963s(46)* 18/5m15.432s(48) 17/5m4.845s(48) 146
3rd Toby Turner M 17/5m11.675s(48) 17/5m9.489s(44)* 18/5m16.215s(46) 17/5m7.059s(46) 140
4th Tony McMahon M 9/2m36.161s(46) 18/5m1.377s(50) 11/3m7.035s(44)* 16/4m34.718s(44) 140
*Qualifier dropped
21.5 Blinky
Pos Name Status Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Combined
1st Dayn McKinnon M 11/5m16.466s(46) 6/5m11.091s(44)* 16/5m11.722s(50) 16/5m7.800s(50) 146
2nd Tain Corless M 15/5m9.683s(48) 15/5m13.986s(50) 16/5m13.833s(48) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 146
3rd Sen Kumar M 15/5m7.016s(50) 15/5m17.709s(48) 15/5m11.033s(44)* 11/3m39.359s(46) 144
4th David Singles 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 15/5m8.708s(46) 15/5m13.662s(48) 94
5th Tom Wicks X 5/4m24.942s(44) 10/5m4.089s(46) 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 90
*Qualifier dropped
Open
Pos Name Status Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Combined
1st Sandy Iavazzo C 20/5m2.053s(50) 20/5m1.217s(50) 14/3m33.956s(44)* 19/5m13.425s(48) 148
2nd Chris Kalfoglou M 19/5m0.192s(48) 20/5m10.488s(48) 20/5m13.083s(50) 16/5m1.346s(44)* 146
3rd Ryan Maker V 19/5m3.717s(44)* 20/5m12.657s(46) 19/5m9.677s(48) 20/5m7.447s(50) 144
4th Brendan Sola V 19/5m10.879s(42) 18/5m13.966s(42)* 19/5m11.074s(46) 18/5m4.414s(46) 134
5th Simon Healy C 18/5m3.031s(40) 18/5m1.018s(44) 11/3m14.340s(42) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 126
6th Jordan Cullis C 19/5m1.419s(46) 15/4m35.825s(40) 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 86
*Qualifier dropped
17.5 GT
Pos Name Status Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Combined
1st Trevor Waye M 17/5m1.369s(50) 18/5m16.253s(50) 18/5m16.185s(48) 18/5m17.377s(48)* 148
2nd David Whittam M 17/5m11.351s(44) 17/5m17.142s(40)* 18/5m15.532s(50) 18/5m11.473s(50) 144
3rd George Passanise M 17/5m5.732s(48) 17/5m6.408s(48) 18/5m17.029s(46) 17/5m5.127s(46)* 142
4th Ryan Ford M 17/5m8.922s(46) 17/5m8.310s(46) 17/5m5.769s(44) 17/5m14.327s(40)* 136
5th Zac Newton M 16/5m12.672s(38)* 17/5m12.167s(44) 17/5m7.471s(42) 17/5m10.363s(42) 128
6th Richard Hopkins M 16/5m4.336s(40) 17/5m14.184s(42) 17/5m14.734s(39)* 17/5m9.892s(44) 126
7th Indy Lloyd M 16/5m6.136s(39) 16/5m9.075s(38) 17/5m13.479s(40) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 117
8th Seby Kounelis M 16/5m18.001s(37)* 16/5m2.950s(39) 15/5m1.813s(38) 16/5m5.843s(39) 116
9th David Huggan M 1/0m23.316s(36)* 14/5m5.116s(37) 15/5m16.026s(37) 9/3m35.217s(38) 112
10th Hugh Benbow M 16/5m3.432s(42) 7/2m15.469s(36) 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 78
11th Jamie Kounelis M 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 8/4m56.485s(36) 2/0m46.436s(37) 73
*Qualifier dropped