Results

Previous Index Next
BRCCC Season 2 2018 - Round 22
Alycat - Meet Summary

Registered to Boronia Radio Controlled Car Club


Alycat Race Management System 2018.1.25 © 1987-2017 Alycat Software https://www.alycat.com
Wednesday, 28 November 2018



Fastest Times of Day

21.5 Blinky
Name Status Fastest Lap
Dayn McKinnon M 17.461
Nick Hazledine V 18.098
Seby Kounelis M 18.466
Darren Taylor M 18.631
Cameron Hartnett M 18.796
Jason Good M 18.869
Tom Wicks M 20.603
Glenn MacKenzie M 22.537
Jamie Kounelis M 23.825
13.5 Blinky
Name Status Fastest Lap
Blair Cradick M 16.152
Luis Sola V 16.159
Ryan Withers M 16.391
Declan McQuay M 16.632
Gary Logan M 16.718
Scott Jean M 16.863
Zac Newton M 16.889
Toby Turner V 16.894
Jason Dickson V 17.198
12th Scale Stock
Name Status Fastest Lap
George Passanise M 17.647
Hugh Benbow M 18.139
17.5 GT
Name Status Fastest Lap
Trevor Waye M 16.817
David Whittam M 16.844
Indy Lloyd M 16.871
Ryan Ford M 16.921
Hugh Benbow M 17.365
David Huggan M 19.200
OPEN
Name Status Fastest Lap
Sandy Iavazzo M 14.822
Chris Kalfoglou M 14.839
Nick Sanfilippo V 15.131
Martin Crisp M 15.179
Brendan Sola C 15.188
Gareth Hodgkiss V 15.419
Brenton Bull M 15.587
21.5 Blinky (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Dayn McKinnon M 17/5m9.155s
Nick Hazledine V 16/5m2.528s
Seby Kounelis M 16/5m17.388s
Jason Good M 16/5m19.376s
Cameron Hartnett M 15/5m10.760s
Darren Taylor M 15/5m18.894s
Tom Wicks M 14/5m11.131s
Glenn MacKenzie M 9/5m17.703s
Jamie Kounelis M 2/0m55.370s
13.5 Blinky (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Luis Sola V 19/5m14.705s
Blair Cradick M 18/5m2.692s
Ryan Withers M 18/5m8.185s
Zac Newton M 18/5m13.544s
Scott Jean M 18/5m17.146s
Gary Logan M 18/5m17.390s
Declan McQuay M 17/5m1.174s
Jason Dickson V 17/5m13.056s
Toby Turner V 16/5m5.154s
12th Scale Stock (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
George Passanise M 16/5m16.705s
Hugh Benbow M 15/5m1.096s
17.5 GT (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
David Whittam M 18/5m11.460s
Trevor Waye M 18/5m14.198s
Ryan Ford M 17/5m0.552s
Hugh Benbow M 17/5m5.341s
Indy Lloyd M 17/5m9.025s
David Huggan M 15/5m15.754s
OPEN (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Chris Kalfoglou M 20/5m7.936s
Sandy Iavazzo M 20/5m11.009s
Martin Crisp M 20/5m13.271s
Brendan Sola C 19/5m0.800s
Nick Sanfilippo V 19/5m10.551s
Brenton Bull M 19/5m15.030s
Gareth Hodgkiss V 18/5m2.570s

Results of All Rounds
21.5 Blinky
Pos Name Status Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Combined
1st Nick Hazledine V 16/5m2.528s(50) 16/5m4.978s(50) 16/5m4.795s(48) 16/5m14.020s(48)* 148
2nd Dayn McKinnon M 16/5m4.733s(48) 16/5m16.476s(48)* 17/5m9.155s(50) 17/5m16.800s(50) 148
3rd Seby Kounelis M 15/5m14.388s(44)* 16/5m17.675s(46) 15/5m11.883s(44) 16/5m17.388s(46) 136
4th Jason Good M 13/0m0.000s(0)* 15/5m1.581s(44) 16/5m19.376s(46) 12/5m10.080s(42) 132
5th Darren Taylor M 14/5m13.620s(42) 15/5m19.322s(42) 14/5m11.847s(40)* 15/5m18.894s(44) 128
6th Cameron Hartnett M 15/5m10.760s(46) 8/5m6.588s(39)* 15/5m12.484s(42) 5/5m12.370s(40) 128
7th Tom Wicks M 14/5m15.930s(40) 14/5m11.131s(40) 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 80
8th Glenn MacKenzie M 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 9/5m17.703s(39) 1/0m31.020s(38) 77
9th Jamie Kounelis M 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 0/1m38.588s(37) 2/0m55.370s(39) 76
*Qualifier dropped
13.5 Blinky
Pos Name Status Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Combined
1st Luis Sola V 18/5m4.249s(50) 18/5m1.483s(50) 19/5m14.705s(50) 18/5m9.217s(48)* 150
2nd Blair Cradick M 18/5m7.004s(48) 18/5m7.046s(48) 18/5m2.692s(48) 11/5m19.241s(39)* 144
3rd Ryan Withers M 18/5m11.872s(46) 17/5m1.733s(42)* 18/5m9.107s(46) 18/5m8.185s(50) 142
4th Scott Jean M 0/0m0.000s(0)* 18/5m17.146s(46) 17/5m7.197s(44) 17/5m15.090s(40) 130
5th Declan McQuay M 17/5m7.685s(42) 17/5m1.174s(44) 17/5m11.621s(42) 5/1m37.181s(37)* 128
6th Zac Newton M 16/4m57.230s(40)* 17/5m8.962s(40) 17/5m13.122s(40) 18/5m13.544s(46) 126
7th Gary Logan M 18/5m17.390s(44) 14/4m32.182s(37)* 17/5m15.269s(39) 17/5m13.970s(42) 125
8th Jason Dickson V 16/5m14.599s(39) 16/5m15.643s(38) 8/2m51.238s(37)* 17/5m13.056s(44) 121
9th Toby Turner V 5/1m30.889s(38)* 16/5m5.154s(39) 10/3m44.065s(38) 7/2m54.793s(38) 115
*Qualifier dropped
12th Scale Stock
Pos Name Status Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Combined
1st George Passanise M 15/5m3.201s(48) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 16/5m16.705s(50) 15/5m17.160s(50) 148
2nd Hugh Benbow M 15/5m1.096s(50) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 15/5m1.439s(48) 15/5m21.201s(48) 146
*Qualifier dropped
17.5 GT
Pos Name Status Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Combined
1st David Whittam M 18/5m11.460s(50) 18/5m14.533s(48)* 18/5m17.312s(50) 18/5m12.337s(50) 150
2nd Trevor Waye M 18/5m17.414s(48) 18/5m14.198s(50) 2/0m35.853s(42)* 17/5m9.612s(46) 144
3rd Ryan Ford M 17/5m18.199s(44) 17/5m3.061s(46) 17/5m0.552s(48) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 138
4th Indy Lloyd M 17/5m18.873s(42) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 17/5m9.025s(46) 17/5m9.298s(48) 136
5th Hugh Benbow M 17/5m10.356s(46) 17/5m5.341s(44) 17/5m12.493s(44)* 17/5m11.937s(44) 134
6th David Huggan M 15/5m15.754s(40) 12/5m8.330s(42) 0/0m2.045s(40)* 1/0m21.463s(42) 124
*Qualifier dropped
OPEN
Pos Name Status Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Combined
1st Sandy Iavazzo M 20/5m11.009s(48) 10/4m14.281s(39)* 20/5m12.619s(50) 20/5m11.314s(50) 148
2nd Chris Kalfoglou M 20/5m7.936s(50) 19/5m5.634s(48) 12/3m20.094s(40)* 20/5m15.087s(46) 144
3rd Martin Crisp M 20/5m13.917s(46) 20/5m14.571s(50) 2/0m35.598s(39)* 20/5m13.271s(48) 144
4th Nick Sanfilippo V 19/5m11.600s(44) 19/5m10.551s(46) 19/5m15.112s(46) 18/5m5.700s(40)* 136
5th Brendan Sola C 0/0m0.000s(0)* 18/4m50.878s(44) 19/5m8.562s(48) 19/5m0.800s(44) 136
6th Brenton Bull M 19/5m15.030s(42) 10/2m52.154s(40)* 13/3m41.709s(42) 18/5m2.293s(42) 126
7th Gareth Hodgkiss V 3/0m52.287s(40) 18/5m2.570s(42) 18/5m16.145s(44) 14/3m55.794s(39)* 126
*Qualifier dropped