Results

Previous Index Next
BRCCC Season 2 2018 - Round 5
Alycat - Meet Summary

Registered to Boronia Radio Controlled Car Club


Alycat Race Management System 2018.1.24 © 1987-2017 Alycat Software https://www.alycat.com
Wednesday, 1 August 2018



Fastest Times of Day

21.5 Blinky
Name Status Fastest Lap
Duane Voss V 17.444
Dayn McKinnon M 17.780
Zac Newton M 18.025
Lachlan Voss V 18.099
David Robinson V 18.955
Tain Corless M 19.008
David Singles M 19.456
Cameron Hartnett M 19.551
Damien Christidis V 19.810
Tom Wicks M 20.592
13.5 Blinky
Name Status Fastest Lap
David Mohorovicic M 16.071
Ryan Withers M 16.079
Simon Healy V 16.123
Declan McQuay M 16.683
Gary Logan M 16.816
17.5 GT
Name Status Fastest Lap
Brian Stewart M 16.420
Trevor Waye M 16.491
David Whittam M 16.494
George Passanise M 16.970
Ryan Ford M 17.085
Hugh Benbow M 17.420
David Huggan M 17.584
Indy Lloyd M 18.373
OPEN
Name Status Fastest Lap
Sandy Iavazzo V 14.396
Jordan Cullis M 14.629
Chris Kalfoglou M 14.885
Martin Crisp M 14.953
Mark Marshall M 15.211
Damian Nisi M 15.536
Ben Skerry M 16.318
21.5 Blinky (6 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Zac Newton M 20/6m12.162s
Duane Voss V 19/6m1.113s
Lachlan Voss V 19/6m9.765s
Dayn McKinnon M 19/6m10.091s
David Singles M 18/6m8.146s
Tain Corless M 18/6m9.601s
David Robinson V 18/6m10.335s
Damien Christidis V 17/6m5.687s
Cameron Hartnett M 16/6m8.178s
Tom Wicks M 16/6m15.600s
13.5 Blinky (6 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Simon Healy V 22/6m1.443s
Ryan Withers M 22/6m4.939s
David Mohorovicic M 22/6m10.838s
Declan McQuay M 21/6m12.413s
Gary Logan M 20/6m2.240s
17.5 GT (6 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
David Whittam M 22/6m15.444s
Brian Stewart M 21/6m3.155s
Trevor Waye M 21/6m4.137s
George Passanise M 21/6m6.406s
Ryan Ford M 21/6m11.327s
Hugh Benbow M 20/6m17.096s
David Huggan M 19/6m11.674s
Indy Lloyd M 15/4m52.046s
OPEN (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Sandy Iavazzo V 21/5m13.125s
Martin Crisp M 20/5m8.876s
Jordan Cullis M 20/5m9.081s
Chris Kalfoglou M 19/5m0.371s
Mark Marshall M 19/5m3.332s
Damian Nisi M 19/5m13.312s
Ben Skerry M 17/5m6.447s

Results of All Rounds
21.5 Blinky
Pos Name Status Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Combined
1st Dayn McKinnon M 19/6m10.091s(50) 19/6m11.952s(46)* 18/6m3.947s(48) 18/6m2.042s(48) 146
2nd Zac Newton M 5/1m42.813s(39)* 19/6m14.176s(44) 20/6m12.162s(50) 20/6m15.191s(50) 144
3rd Duane Voss V 17/5m42.642s(44) 19/6m1.113s(50) 5/1m32.315s(39)* 18/6m5.133s(46) 140
4th Lachlan Voss V 17/6m16.310s(42)* 19/6m9.765s(48) 18/6m5.912s(46) 17/6m12.092s(42) 136
5th David Robinson V 18/6m18.024s(46) 0/0m1.318s(36) 18/6m10.335s(42) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 124
6th Damien Christidis V 4/2m7.433s(38) 17/6m5.687s(42) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 17/6m19.285s(40) 120
7th Cameron Hartnett M 0/0m52.845s(36)* 16/6m8.178s(39) 16/6m9.557s(40) 0/0m44.799s(36) 115
8th Tain Corless M 18/6m9.601s(48) 17/6m5.946s(40) 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 88
9th David Singles M 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 18/6m8.146s(44) 18/6m8.162s(44) 88
10th Tom Wicks M 16/6m15.600s(40) 16/6m21.686s(38) 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 78
*Qualifier dropped
13.5 Blinky
Pos Name Status Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Combined
1st Simon Healy V 22/6m6.136s(50) 22/6m1.443s(50) 22/6m8.707s(50) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 150
2nd Ryan Withers M 22/6m16.229s(48) 22/6m4.939s(48) 21/6m9.084s(48)* 22/6m13.714s(50) 146
3rd Gary Logan M 2/2m2.575s(42)* 10/3m8.235s(42) 20/6m2.240s(46) 18/6m14.903s(48) 136
4th David Mohorovicic M 11/6m14.592s(44) 22/6m10.838s(46) 0/0m1.041s(40)* 15/6m14.914s(46) 136
5th Declan McQuay M 21/6m12.413s(46) 20/6m3.675s(44) 17/6m13.425s(44) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 134
6th Scott Jean M 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 0
*Qualifier dropped
17.5 GT
Pos Name Status Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Combined
1st David Whittam M 21/6m1.029s(50)* 21/6m0.736s(50) 22/6m15.444s(50) 22/6m17.957s(50) 150
2nd Trevor Waye M 21/6m5.339s(48) 21/6m4.137s(48) 1/0m28.384s(39)* 21/6m15.494s(46) 142
3rd Ryan Ford M 20/6m16.074s(44)* 20/6m13.020s(44) 20/6m0.409s(46) 21/6m11.327s(48) 138
4th Brian Stewart M 6/6m11.960s(39) 21/6m6.410s(46) 21/6m3.155s(48) 0/0m3.306s(38)* 133
5th George Passanise M 21/6m6.406s(46) 19/6m1.352s(40)* 9/3m15.427s(42) 20/6m17.400s(44) 132
6th Hugh Benbow M 20/6m17.096s(42) 19/6m0.695s(42) 19/6m2.871s(44) 18/6m5.448s(42)* 128
7th David Huggan M 0/0m0.000s(0) 19/6m11.674s(39) 5/2m1.922s(40) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 79
8th Indy Lloyd M 15/4m52.046s(40) 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 40
*Qualifier dropped
OPEN
Pos Name Status Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Combined
1st Sandy Iavazzo V 20/5m2.324s(50)* 21/5m13.125s(50) 20/5m1.179s(50) 20/5m2.166s(50) 150
2nd Martin Crisp M 20/5m9.539s(48) 20/5m10.527s(48) 20/5m10.720s(48)* 20/5m8.876s(48) 144
3rd Jordan Cullis M 19/5m6.826s(46) 19/5m1.115s(46) 7/2m1.392s(39)* 20/5m9.081s(46) 138
4th Mark Marshall M 18/5m0.787s(44) 18/5m4.268s(44) 19/5m3.332s(46) 14/5m15.061s(40)* 134
5th Chris Kalfoglou M 16/4m46.195s(40) 16/5m21.060s(39)* 19/5m6.408s(44) 19/5m0.371s(44) 128
6th Damian Nisi M 9/2m35.200s(39)* 17/4m59.507s(42) 19/5m14.700s(42) 19/5m13.312s(42) 126
7th Ben Skerry M 17/5m7.434s(42) 17/5m6.447s(40) 9/2m39.974s(40) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 122
*Qualifier dropped