Results

Previous Index Next
BRCCC Season 1 2019 - Round 12
Alycat - Meet Summary

Registered to Boronia Radio Controlled Car Club


Alycat Race Management System 2018.2.14 © 1987-2017 Alycat Software https://www.alycat.com
Wednesday, 17 April 2019



Fastest Times of Day

13.5
Name Status Fastest Lap
Tom Huggan V 18.129
Blair Cradick M 18.156
Michael Powell C 18.645
John Krilis 18.702
Zac Newton M 18.742
17.5 GT
Name Status Fastest Lap
David Whittam M 18.964
Jason Milbourne M 19.176
George Passanise M 19.187
Hugh Benbow M 19.203
Gary Logan M 19.264
Indy Lloyd M 19.657
David Huggan M 21.936
21.5 BLINKY
Name Status Fastest Lap
Glenn Wilson C 19.190
Richard Hopkins M 19.647
Duane Voss M 19.727
Dan Sriratana M 19.888
Seby Kounelis M 19.977
Jason Good M 20.265
David Singles M 20.479
Glenn MacKenzie M 20.570
Jett Sriratana M 21.982
Angelo Stefanakos M 22.077
Jamie Kounelis M 23.034
Tain Corless M 23.352
Alex Stefanakos M 23.433
Luke Johns M 23.690
OPEN
Name Status Fastest Lap
Brenton Bull M 17.147
Chris Kalfoglou M 17.365
13.5 (6 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Tom Huggan V 20/6m7.856s
Blair Cradick M 19/6m3.531s
Zac Newton M 19/6m6.845s
John Krilis 19/6m8.517s
Michael Powell C 19/6m9.384s
17.5 GT (6 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Jason Milbourne M 19/6m14.007s
David Whittam M 19/6m16.253s
Hugh Benbow M 19/6m19.322s
George Passanise M 19/6m19.765s
Gary Logan M 18/6m9.555s
Indy Lloyd M 18/6m16.876s
David Huggan M 16/6m13.165s
21.5 BLINKY (6 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Glenn Wilson C 19/6m14.004s
Richard Hopkins M 18/6m9.883s
Duane Voss M 18/6m10.866s
Dan Sriratana M 18/6m12.782s
Seby Kounelis M 18/6m12.931s
Jason Good M 17/6m1.362s
David Singles M 17/6m6.842s
Angelo Stefanakos M 16/6m9.445s
Jett Sriratana M 16/6m13.714s
Tain Corless M 15/6m22.619s
Luke Johns M 14/6m1.726s
Alex Stefanakos M 14/6m7.257s
Jamie Kounelis M 14/6m8.561s
Glenn MacKenzie M 10/4m6.505s
OPEN (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Chris Kalfoglou M 17/5m1.990s
Brenton Bull M 17/5m8.142s

Results of All Rounds
13.5
Pos Name Status Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Combined
1st Tom Huggan V 18/6m7.072s(48) 20/6m12.132s(50) 20/6m7.856s(50) 3/0m57.830s(46)* 148
2nd Zac Newton M 19/6m6.845s(50) 12/3m53.653s(44) 19/6m8.848s(48) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 142
3rd Michael Powell C 16/6m15.779s(44)* 19/6m14.411s(46) 19/6m9.384s(46) 18/6m6.398s(48) 140
4th Blair Cradick M 0/0m0.000s(0)* 7/5m59.386s(42) 19/6m14.943s(44) 19/6m3.531s(50) 136
5th John Krilis 17/6m5.003s(46) 19/6m8.517s(48) 19/6m16.618s(42) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 136
*Qualifier dropped
17.5 GT
Pos Name Status Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Combined
1st Jason Milbourne M 19/6m18.468s(50)* 19/6m14.986s(50) 19/6m17.587s(50) 19/6m14.007s(50) 150
2nd George Passanise M 18/6m10.748s(48) 19/6m19.765s(48) 18/6m9.511s(46) 18/6m1.015s(44)* 142
3rd Hugh Benbow M 0/0m0.000s(0)* 18/6m8.660s(44) 18/6m8.679s(48) 19/6m19.322s(46) 138
4th David Whittam M 15/5m1.059s(42) 18/6m4.460s(46) 15/6m20.564s(40)* 19/6m16.253s(48) 136
5th Gary Logan M 18/6m15.854s(46) 18/6m9.555s(42) 18/6m15.551s(44) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 132
6th Indy Lloyd M 14/6m17.603s(40)* 16/6m1.831s(40) 18/6m16.876s(42) 5/1m57.532s(42) 124
7th David Huggan M 16/6m13.165s(44) 15/6m5.605s(39) 13/5m41.830s(39)* 5/2m22.198s(40) 123
*Qualifier dropped
21.5 BLINKY
Pos Name Status Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Combined
1st Glenn Wilson C 18/6m3.821s(50)* 18/6m1.899s(50) 19/6m14.969s(50) 19/6m14.004s(50) 150
2nd Duane Voss M 18/6m18.667s(48) 17/6m1.489s(48) 18/6m12.692s(48) 18/6m10.866s(46)* 144
3rd Richard Hopkins M 18/6m20.549s(46) 17/6m2.405s(46) 18/6m13.037s(44)* 18/6m9.883s(48) 140
4th Seby Kounelis M 17/6m6.567s(42)* 17/6m3.485s(44) 18/6m15.789s(42) 18/6m12.931s(44) 130
5th Dan Sriratana M 17/6m4.006s(44) 15/6m3.826s(38)* 18/6m12.782s(46) 17/6m3.077s(40) 130
6th Jason Good M 17/6m16.088s(40) 17/6m19.329s(40) 15/6m1.186s(39)* 17/6m1.362s(42) 122
7th David Singles M 16/6m0.668s(39)* 17/6m11.864s(42) 17/6m6.842s(40) 17/6m21.088s(39) 121
8th Jett Sriratana M 6/2m20.048s(33)* 16/6m13.714s(39) 12/6m7.156s(36) 16/6m22.425s(38) 113
9th Angelo Stefanakos M 16/6m9.445s(38) 15/6m12.346s(37) 7/5m10.041s(35)* 14/6m16.565s(35) 110
10th Alex Stefanakos M 11/6m1.876s(35) 14/6m21.446s(34)* 14/6m7.257s(38) 14/6m7.452s(37) 110
11th Jamie Kounelis M 13/6m5.371s(37) 10/6m13.997s(32)* 14/6m8.561s(37) 14/6m11.922s(36) 110
12th Glenn MacKenzie M 0/0m0.000s(0)* 10/4m6.505s(33) 5/6m3.607s(34) 0/0m1.841s(32) 99
13th Luke Johns M 13/6m17.172s(36) 14/6m1.726s(35) 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 71
14th Tain Corless M 9/4m1.055s(34) 15/6m22.619s(36) 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 70
*Qualifier dropped
OPEN
Pos Name Status Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Combined
1st Chris Kalfoglou M 17/5m1.990s(50) 17/5m5.003s(50) 16/5m10.571s(50) 17/5m12.679s(48)* 150
2nd Brenton Bull M 17/5m8.142s(48) 17/5m12.208s(48) 16/5m10.964s(48)* 17/5m11.698s(50) 146
*Qualifier dropped