Results

Previous Index Next
BRCCC Season 1 2019 - Round 16
Alycat - Meet Summary

Registered to Boronia Radio Controlled Car Club


Alycat Race Management System 2018.2.14 © 1987-2017 Alycat Software https://www.alycat.com
Wednesday, 15 May 2019



Fastest Times of Day

13.5
Name Status Fastest Lap
Michael Powell V 17.963
Blair Cradick M 17.976
Simon Healy V 17.996
Ricky Vocale V 18.003
Rob Jones V 18.176
Tom Huggan V 18.355
17.5 GT
Name Status Fastest Lap
George Passanise M 18.675
Ryan Ford M 18.718
David Whittam M 18.774
Hugh Benbow M 18.861
Indy Lloyd M 19.057
Lachlan James V 19.696
21.5 BLINKY
Name Status Fastest Lap
Glenn Wilson V 18.719
Jason Milbourne M 19.003
Tom Wicks M 19.442
Seby Kounelis M 19.452
Jason Good M 19.975
Richard Hopkins M 19.986
David Singles M 20.388
Tain Corless M 20.783
Lucas Crook V 21.274
Jamie Kounelis M 22.673
Glenn MacKenzie M 22.682
Stewart McKenzie V 23.724
Brent Stafford V 23.866
OPEN
Name Status Fastest Lap
Ryan Withers M 17.170
Brenton Bull M 17.313
Scott Callaghan V 17.580
Steve Vakalis V 17.853
David Mohorovicic M 18.063
Paul Sims M 18.347
13.5 (6 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Blair Cradick M 20/6m6.267s
Ricky Vocale V 20/6m11.114s
Simon Healy V 20/6m15.938s
Michael Powell V 20/6m16.613s
Rob Jones V 19/6m5.362s
Tom Huggan V 19/6m9.473s
17.5 GT (6 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Ryan Ford M 19/6m4.265s
David Whittam M 19/6m8.608s
George Passanise M 19/6m9.113s
Hugh Benbow M 19/6m9.743s
Indy Lloyd M 19/6m13.095s
Lachlan James V 18/6m17.430s
21.5 BLINKY (6 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Glenn Wilson V 19/6m6.471s
Jason Milbourne M 19/6m9.330s
Seby Kounelis M 18/6m5.351s
Jason Good M 18/6m11.087s
Richard Hopkins M 18/6m17.105s
Tain Corless M 17/6m7.564s
David Singles M 17/6m10.426s
Lucas Crook V 16/6m1.527s
Jamie Kounelis M 14/5m59.340s
Tom Wicks M 14/6m0.711s
Glenn MacKenzie M 14/6m9.055s
Stewart McKenzie V 12/5m49.169s
Brent Stafford V 8/3m16.521s
OPEN (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Ryan Withers M 18/5m19.022s
Brenton Bull M 17/5m2.518s
Scott Callaghan V 17/5m18.425s
Paul Sims M 16/5m3.957s
David Mohorovicic M 16/5m4.448s
Steve Vakalis V 16/5m7.279s

Results of All Rounds
13.5
Pos Name Status Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Combined
1st Blair Cradick M 20/6m12.584s(50)* 20/6m9.776s(50) 20/6m6.267s(50) 20/6m7.628s(50) 150
2nd Ricky Vocale V 19/6m10.345s(44) 2/1m22.188s(40)* 20/6m12.295s(48) 20/6m11.114s(48) 140
3rd Michael Powell V 18/6m10.213s(42)* 19/6m9.283s(46) 19/6m0.193s(46) 20/6m16.613s(46) 138
4th Simon Healy V 19/6m1.954s(48) 20/6m15.938s(48) 6/1m50.520s(42) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 138
5th Rob Jones V 18/6m21.074s(40) 7/6m1.312s(44) 19/6m5.362s(44) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 128
6th Tom Huggan V 19/6m9.473s(46) 3/2m40.080s(42) 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 88
*Qualifier dropped
17.5 GT
Pos Name Status Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Combined
1st Ryan Ford M 19/6m13.230s(50)* 19/6m6.658s(50) 19/6m9.314s(50) 19/6m4.265s(50) 150
2nd Hugh Benbow M 18/6m0.416s(48) 19/6m21.591s(42)* 19/6m17.700s(48) 19/6m9.743s(46) 142
3rd George Passanise M 18/6m5.717s(44)* 19/6m12.765s(46) 19/6m19.069s(46) 19/6m9.113s(48) 140
4th David Whittam M 18/6m3.105s(46) 19/6m8.608s(48) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 19/6m21.826s(44) 138
5th Indy Lloyd M 1/0m32.982s(40)* 19/6m13.095s(44) 15/5m35.772s(44) 18/6m14.761s(42) 130
6th Lachlan James V 18/6m17.430s(42) 10/6m20.835s(40) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 17/6m12.471s(40) 122
*Qualifier dropped
21.5 BLINKY
Pos Name Status Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Combined
1st Jason Milbourne M 17/6m12.245s(44)* 19/6m14.279s(50) 19/6m13.105s(50) 19/6m9.330s(50) 150
2nd Glenn Wilson V 19/6m6.471s(50) 18/6m5.861s(46) 3/1m1.140s(36)* 19/6m11.123s(48) 144
3rd Jason Good M 17/6m1.323s(46) 18/6m18.015s(44)* 18/6m11.087s(46) 18/6m16.381s(46) 138
4th Seby Kounelis M 2/0m42.508s(35)* 18/6m5.351s(48) 18/6m7.877s(48) 18/6m20.133s(42) 138
5th Richard Hopkins M 18/6m17.105s(48) 17/6m2.354s(42) 17/6m13.025s(42)* 18/6m17.275s(44) 134
6th Tain Corless M 16/6m2.274s(42) 17/6m12.239s(39)* 17/6m7.564s(44) 17/6m18.324s(40) 126
7th David Singles M 0/0m0.000s(0)* 17/6m10.426s(40) 17/6m16.818s(40) 16/6m1.249s(39) 119
8th Lucas Crook V 16/6m16.867s(40) 16/6m22.731s(38)* 16/6m1.527s(39) 16/6m2.466s(38) 117
9th Jamie Kounelis M 13/6m9.678s(37) 14/5m59.340s(37) 14/6m3.418s(38) 14/6m21.996s(36)* 112
10th Glenn MacKenzie M 14/6m17.513s(38) 10/5m55.697s(34) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 14/6m9.055s(37) 109
11th Stewart McKenzie V 12/6m9.530s(36) 12/5m56.747s(35)* 11/4m59.891s(37) 12/5m49.169s(35) 108
12th Tom Wicks M 14/6m0.711s(39) 14/6m5.483s(36) 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 75
13th Brent Stafford V 0/0m0.000s(0) 8/3m16.521s(33) 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 33
14th Luke Johns M 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 0
15th Cameron Hartnett M 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 0
*Qualifier dropped
OPEN
Pos Name Status Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Combined
1st Brenton Bull M 17/5m4.370s(50) 17/5m2.518s(50) 17/5m10.464s(48) 13/5m13.124s(44)* 148
2nd Ryan Withers M 17/5m8.567s(48) 3/1m40.812s(42)* 17/5m1.977s(50) 18/5m19.022s(50) 148
3rd Paul Sims M 16/5m7.309s(46) 16/5m3.957s(48) 16/5m9.413s(40)* 16/5m6.147s(48) 142
4th David Mohorovicic M 16/5m18.998s(42)* 16/5m9.068s(46) 16/5m4.448s(44) 14/4m28.970s(46) 136
5th Scott Callaghan V 16/5m15.607s(44) 16/5m13.226s(44) 17/5m18.425s(46) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 134
6th Steve Vakalis V 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 16/5m7.279s(42) 5/1m38.972s(42) 84
*Qualifier dropped