Results

Previous Index Next
BRCCC Season 1 2019 - Round 2
Alycat - Meet Summary

Registered to Boronia Radio Controlled Car Club


Alycat Race Management System 2018.2.14 © 1987-2017 Alycat Software https://www.alycat.com
Friday, 25 January 2019



Fastest Times of Day

Novice
Name Status Fastest Lap
Dan X 23.702
Jet 30.678
Team3 31.372
21.5
Name Status Fastest Lap
Max Henn M 13.748
Cameron Hartnett M 22.759
Tully Bowman M 23.209
Charlie Berkelaar M 24.231
Julian Bond V 28.762
17.5 GT
Name Status Fastest Lap
George Passanise M 20.111
Trevor Waye M 20.189
Hugh Benbow M 20.707
David Huggan M 23.020
OPEN
Name Status Fastest Lap
Brenton Bull M 18.720
Ryan Withers M 19.417
Scott Jean M 20.200
Novice (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Dan X 12/4m58.991s
Jet 10/5m18.364s
Team3 9/5m7.852s
21.5 (6 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Cameron Hartnett M 15/6m8.127s
Charlie Berkelaar M 13/6m4.299s
Tully Bowman M 11/5m58.882s
Julian Bond V 11/6m10.527s
Max Henn M 7/5m50.721s
17.5 GT (6 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
George Passanise M 18/6m11.914s
Trevor Waye M 18/6m18.687s
Hugh Benbow M 17/6m12.913s
David Huggan M 14/6m10.906s
OPEN (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Brenton Bull M 16/5m7.749s
Scott Jean M 15/5m17.415s
Ryan Withers M 14/5m2.719s

Results of All Rounds
Novice
Pos Name Status Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Combined
1st Dan X 11/4m53.592s(50) 12/5m2.169s(50) 12/4m58.991s(50) 0/0m0.000s(0) 150
2nd Jet 8/4m55.459s(46) 3/4m22.383s(48) 10/5m18.364s(48) 0/0m0.000s(0) 142
3rd Team3 9/5m7.852s(48) 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0) 48
4th Team1 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0) 0
5th Team2 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0) 0
6th Team4 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0) 0
7th Christabelle 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0) 0
*Qualifier dropped
21.5
Pos Name Status Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Combined
1st Cameron Hartnett M 14/6m22.089s(50) 15/6m8.127s(50) 11/6m11.068s(46) 146
2nd Julian Bond V 10/5m58.355s(48) 2/1m7.575s(46) 11/6m10.527s(48) 142
3rd Charlie Berkelaar M 4/2m33.901s(44) 2/1m38.721s(44) 13/6m4.299s(50) 138
4th Tully Bowman M 11/5m58.882s(50) 8/6m16.932s(50) 0/0m0.000s(0) 100 (12th Scale Stock)
5th Max Henn M 5/3m30.343s(46) 7/5m50.721s(48) 0/0m0.000s(0) 94
*Qualifier dropped
17.5 GT
Pos Name Status Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Combined
1st George Passanise M 18/6m21.169s(50) 18/6m11.914s(50) 16/5m54.059s(50) 150
2nd Trevor Waye M 17/6m1.250s(48) 18/6m18.687s(48) 16/5m55.572s(48) 144
3rd Hugh Benbow M 17/6m12.913s(46) 17/6m16.674s(46) 15/6m1.686s(46) 138
4th David Huggan M 11/4m55.536s(44) 14/6m10.906s(44) 13/5m37.710s(44) 132
*Qualifier dropped
OPEN
Pos Name Status Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Combined
1st Brenton Bull M 16/5m14.885s(50) 16/5m7.749s(50) 2/1m4.709s(50) 150
2nd Scott Jean M 15/5m20.542s(50) 15/5m17.415s(50) 1/0m47.310s(50) 150 (13.5 Blinky)
3rd Ryan Withers M 10/3m50.035s(48) 14/5m2.719s(48) 0/0m0.000s(0) 96
4th Gary Logan M 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m9.097s(48) 48 (13.5 Blinky)
*Qualifier dropped