Results

Previous Index Next
BRCCC Season 1 2019 - Round 21
Alycat - Meet Summary

Registered to Boronia Radio Controlled Car Club


Alycat Race Management System 2018.2.14 © 1987-2017 Alycat Software https://www.alycat.com
Wednesday, 19 June 2019



Fastest Times of Day

21.5 BLINKY
Name Status Fastest Lap
Seby Kounelis M 17.204
Richard Hopkins M 17.285
David Singles M 17.668
Jason Milbourne M 17.723
Brent Stafford V 17.809
Jason Good M 18.060
Cameron Hartnett M 18.580
David Robinson M 19.267
Glenn MacKenzie M 24.339
Jamie Kounelis M 24.482
OPEN
Name Status Fastest Lap
David Mohorovicic M 3.446
Scott Callaghan V 19.002
13.5
Name Status Fastest Lap
Brian Stewart M 15.644
Dan Sriratana M 17.676
Jett Sriratana M 17.723
17.5 GT
Name Status Fastest Lap
David Whittam M 16.921
Ryan Ford M 16.955
Brenton Bull M 17.254
21.5 BLINKY (6 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Richard Hopkins M 21/6m17.936s
Jason Milbourne M 20/6m8.378s
Seby Kounelis M 20/6m8.941s
David Singles M 19/6m2.197s
Brent Stafford V 19/6m15.752s
Jason Good M 19/6m17.023s
Cameron Hartnett M 18/5m59.670s
David Robinson M 17/6m0.803s
Glenn MacKenzie M 10/4m29.568s
Jamie Kounelis M 6/3m3.041s
OPEN (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
David Mohorovicic M 13/4m0.601s
Scott Callaghan V 5/1m41.865s
13.5 (6 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Brian Stewart M 22/6m6.767s
Jett Sriratana M 19/6m5.671s
Dan Sriratana M 19/6m13.209s
17.5 GT (6 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
David Whittam M 21/6m8.069s
Ryan Ford M 21/6m12.722s
Brenton Bull M 20/6m3.994s

Results of All Rounds
21.5 BLINKY
Pos Name Status Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Combined
1st Seby Kounelis M 20/6m19.151s(48) 19/6m9.395s(48)* 20/6m8.941s(50) 20/6m10.639s(48) 146
2nd Richard Hopkins M 19/6m20.694s(44)* 18/6m9.054s(46) 19/6m16.265s(48) 21/6m17.936s(50) 144
3rd Jason Milbourne M 20/6m15.020s(50) 20/6m8.378s(50) 2/0m54.440s(38) 0/0m2.649s(36)* 138
4th David Singles M 18/6m10.858s(42)* 18/6m19.231s(44) 18/6m5.769s(44) 19/6m2.197s(46) 134
5th Jason Good M 19/6m17.023s(46) 17/6m14.523s(38)* 18/6m5.094s(46) 14/4m35.703s(40) 132
6th Brent Stafford V 17/6m11.331s(39)* 17/6m8.775s(39) 18/6m7.287s(42) 19/6m15.752s(44) 125
7th Cameron Hartnett M 17/6m8.316s(40)* 17/6m3.405s(40) 17/6m2.157s(40) 18/5m59.670s(42) 122
8th David Robinson M 17/6m13.334s(38) 17/6m0.803s(42) 17/6m3.316s(39) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 119
9th Jamie Kounelis M 6/3m3.041s(37) 3/5m48.422s(36) 1/3m58.212s(37) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 110
10th Glenn MacKenzie M 0/0m0.000s(0) 10/4m29.568s(37) 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 37
*Qualifier dropped
OPEN
Pos Name Status Rnd 1 Combined
1st David Mohorovicic M 13/4m0.601s(50)* 50
2nd Scott Callaghan V 5/1m41.865s(48)* 48
*Qualifier dropped
13.5
Pos Name Status Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Combined
1st Brian Stewart M 21/6m0.937s(50)* 22/6m16.971s(50) 22/6m9.909s(50) 22/6m6.767s(50) 150
2nd Dan Sriratana M 18/6m3.817s(48) 19/6m13.209s(48) 16/5m58.438s(46)* 17/6m19.234s(46) 142
3rd Jett Sriratana M 17/6m1.347s(46) 8/4m41.314s(46)* 18/6m6.151s(48) 19/6m5.671s(48) 142
*Qualifier dropped
17.5 GT
Pos Name Status Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Combined
1st David Whittam M 19/6m4.122s(46)* 21/6m8.069s(50) 21/6m14.276s(48) 21/6m9.946s(50) 148
2nd Ryan Ford M 20/6m15.046s(50) 21/6m13.686s(48) 21/6m12.722s(50) 1/0m17.873s(46)* 148
3rd Brenton Bull M 20/6m18.507s(48) 20/6m3.994s(46) 20/6m5.899s(46)* 20/6m8.606s(48) 142
*Qualifier dropped