Results

Previous Index Next
BRCCC Season 1 2019 - Round 8
Alycat - Meet Summary

Registered to Boronia Radio Controlled Car Club


Alycat Race Management System 2018.2.14 © 1987-2017 Alycat Software https://www.alycat.com
Wednesday, 20 March 2019



Fastest Times of Day

Novice
Name Status Fastest Lap
Noellie Sartorio 38.908
OPEN
Name Status Fastest Lap
Chris Kalfoglou M 17.081
Todd George V 17.469
Brenton Bull M 17.488
Ryan Withers M 17.749
17.5 GT
Name Status Fastest Lap
David Whittam M 18.912
Ryan Ford M 19.079
Gary Logan M 19.383
Indy Lloyd M 19.558
David Huggan M 21.477
21.5
Name Status Fastest Lap
Jason Milbourne M 19.435
Glenn MacKenzie M 20.362
Seby Kounelis M 20.478
Jason Good M 20.897
Cameron Hartnett M 21.007
Tain Corless M 21.215
Tom Wicks M 21.890
David Singles M 22.700
13.5
Name Status Fastest Lap
Brian Stewart V 17.506
Simon Healy V 17.911
Blair Cradick M 18.238
Zac Newton M 18.650
Nic Poltronier 18.829
Novice (6 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Noellie Sartorio 8/5m59.344s
OPEN (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Chris Kalfoglou M 18/5m16.512s
Brenton Bull M 17/5m7.450s
Todd George V 17/5m9.658s
Ryan Withers M 17/5m14.379s
17.5 GT (6 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Ryan Ford M 19/6m11.768s
David Whittam M 19/6m12.369s
Gary Logan M 18/6m1.302s
Indy Lloyd M 18/6m5.742s
David Huggan M 16/6m4.473s
21.5 (6 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Jason Milbourne M 19/6m19.528s
Seby Kounelis M 18/6m19.156s
Jason Good M 17/6m6.397s
Cameron Hartnett M 17/6m19.607s
Tom Wicks M 16/6m15.120s
David Singles M 15/6m0.568s
Glenn MacKenzie M 15/6m7.904s
Tain Corless M 13/6m4.355s
13.5 (6 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Brian Stewart V 20/6m4.868s
Simon Healy V 20/6m6.813s
Blair Cradick M 20/6m15.881s
Zac Newton M 19/6m8.374s
Nic Poltronier 19/6m19.056s

Results of All Rounds
Novice
Pos Name Status Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Combined
1st Noellie Sartorio 7/5m15.745s(50) 7/6m1.423s(50)* 8/5m59.344s(50) 7/5m23.187s(50) 150
2nd Jamie Kounelis M 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m2.019s(46) 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 46
3rd Team1 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 0
*Qualifier dropped
OPEN
Pos Name Status Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Combined
1st Chris Kalfoglou M 17/5m3.554s(50) 18/5m17.102s(50) 17/5m9.262s(50)* 18/5m16.512s(50) 150
2nd Brenton Bull M 17/5m9.752s(48) 17/5m7.450s(48) 17/5m11.913s(48)* 17/5m9.477s(48) 144
3rd Todd George V 17/5m16.869s(46) 17/5m9.658s(46) 16/4m50.700s(44)* 17/5m14.621s(44) 136
4th Ryan Withers M 10/3m19.539s(44)* 17/5m16.180s(44) 17/5m14.379s(46) 17/5m14.440s(46) 136
*Qualifier dropped
17.5 GT
Pos Name Status Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Combined
1st David Whittam M 18/6m2.932s(48)* 19/6m12.369s(50) 19/6m12.993s(50) 19/6m12.663s(48) 148
2nd Ryan Ford M 19/6m18.420s(50) 19/6m12.811s(48) 18/6m6.542s(48)* 19/6m11.768s(50) 148
3rd Gary Logan M 18/6m6.336s(46) 18/6m1.302s(46) 17/6m16.842s(44) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 136
4th Indy Lloyd M 18/6m17.400s(44) 18/6m5.742s(44) 17/6m16.693s(46) 11/6m10.660s(44)* 134
5th David Huggan M 15/6m2.663s(42)* 16/6m17.679s(42) 16/6m18.822s(42) 16/6m4.473s(46) 130
*Qualifier dropped
21.5
Pos Name Status Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Combined
1st Jason Milbourne M 18/6m1.769s(50) 18/6m13.082s(50)* 18/6m4.485s(50) 19/6m19.528s(50) 150
2nd Seby Kounelis M 18/6m21.543s(48) 17/6m4.140s(48) 10/6m19.980s(42)* 18/6m19.156s(48) 144
3rd Jason Good M 17/6m15.993s(46) 16/6m1.946s(46)* 16/6m0.596s(46) 17/6m6.397s(46) 138
4th Cameron Hartnett M 16/6m15.397s(42)* 16/6m12.786s(44) 17/6m19.607s(48) 16/6m18.841s(44) 136
5th David Singles M 0/0m0.000s(0)* 15/6m11.545s(39) 15/6m0.568s(44) 15/6m6.429s(42) 125
6th Glenn MacKenzie M 15/6m13.129s(40) 15/6m7.904s(40) 5/6m5.989s(39)* 14/6m7.493s(40) 120
7th Tain Corless M 13/6m4.355s(39) 8/3m28.887s(38) 9/3m20.731s(40) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 117
8th Tom Wicks M 16/6m15.120s(44) 15/6m7.330s(42) 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 86
*Qualifier dropped
13.5
Pos Name Status Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Combined
1st Brian Stewart V 20/6m14.696s(48)* 20/6m4.868s(50) 20/6m6.241s(50) 20/6m7.206s(50) 150
2nd Simon Healy V 20/6m7.490s(50) 20/6m7.574s(48) 20/6m6.813s(48) 20/6m9.779s(48)* 146
3rd Blair Cradick M 19/6m1.763s(46) 19/6m1.911s(46)* 20/6m16.076s(46) 20/6m15.881s(46) 138
4th Zac Newton M 19/6m10.747s(44) 19/6m19.209s(44) 19/6m8.374s(44) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 132
5th Nic Poltronier 18/6m2.654s(42) 16/6m1.699s(42)* 19/6m19.056s(42) 17/6m4.905s(44) 128
*Qualifier dropped