Results

Previous Index Next
Season 1, 2017. Round 20 - Track 8 (Clockwise)
Alycat - Meet Summary
Registered to Boronia Radio Controlled Car Club


Alycat Race Management System 9.5.4.3 © 1987-2015 Alycat Software www.alycat.com
Wednesday, 14 June 2017



Fastest Times of Day

INTRODUCTORY
Name Status Fastest Lap
Oscar Wax X 23.051
Angelo Stefanakos M 24.032
Alex Stefanakos M 24.309
21.5 Blinky
Name Status Fastest Lap
Toby Turner C 15.616
David Whittam M 16.723
Dayn McKinnon M 17.195
Angelo Stefanakos M 18.040
Tain Corless M 18.535
Hugh Benbow M 18.559
David Singles M 20.192
Jay Jensen M 22.295
Jay Jenson 25.199
OPEN
Name Status Fastest Lap
Jordan Cullis C 14.108
Chris Kalfoglou M 14.293
Scott Callaghan V 14.299
Brenton Bull M 14.519
Michael Willoughby C 14.797
Steve Vakalis C 15.613
SCT 10.5 2WD
Name Status Fastest Lap
David Mohorovicic M 20.817
Indy Lloyd M 22.274
Jay Jensen M 27.547
13.5 Blinky
Name Status Fastest Lap
Brian Stewart M 14.953
George Passanise V 15.380
David Mohorovicic M 15.536
Simon Healy M 15.961
Blair Cradick M 16.102
Tully Bowman M 16.372
17.5 BLINKY
Name Status Fastest Lap
Peter Sprenger M 16.894
Indy Lloyd M 17.046
David Huggan M 17.461
MINI
Name Status Fastest Lap
Greg Lemon M 17.640
Richie Domingo V 17.789
Declan McQuay M 17.803
Steve Wyatt M 17.835
Zac Newton M 18.846
Richard Hopkins M 19.196
Tully Bowman M 19.460
INTRODUCTORY (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Angelo Stefanakos M 13/5m21.351s
Alex Stefanakos M 12/5m8.229s
Oscar Wax X 7/5m0.933s
21.5 Blinky (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
David Whittam M 18/5m17.619s
Toby Turner C 18/5m17.624s
Dayn McKinnon M 17/5m11.080s
Angelo Stefanakos M 16/5m5.582s
Hugh Benbow M 16/5m13.485s
Tain Corless M 15/5m11.941s
David Singles M 14/5m17.630s
Jay Jensen M 11/4m54.461s
Jay Jenson 11/5m9.602s
OPEN (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Jordan Cullis C 21/5m6.431s
Scott Callaghan V 21/5m13.027s
Chris Kalfoglou M 21/5m13.844s
Brenton Bull M 21/5m13.883s
Michael Willoughby C 20/5m11.595s
Steve Vakalis C 19/5m16.900s
SCT 10.5 2WD (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Indy Lloyd M 13/5m15.157s
David Mohorovicic M 13/5m15.638s
Jay Jensen M 8/5m18.041s
13.5 Blinky (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Brian Stewart M 20/5m9.266s
George Passanise V 19/5m5.349s
David Mohorovicic M 19/5m9.627s
Blair Cradick M 18/5m4.207s
Tully Bowman M 18/5m10.334s
Simon Healy M 2/0m37.049s
17.5 BLINKY (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Peter Sprenger M 18/5m14.228s
Indy Lloyd M 17/5m11.300s
David Huggan M 16/5m4.348s
MINI (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Declan McQuay M 17/5m12.544s
Greg Lemon M 17/5m12.823s
Steve Wyatt M 17/5m13.311s
Richie Domingo V 17/5m16.498s
Zac Newton M 15/5m7.026s
Richard Hopkins M 15/5m15.207s
Tully Bowman M 14/5m2.953s

Results of All Rounds
INTRODUCTORY
Pos Name Status Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Combined
DNS Alex Stefanakos M 12/5m9.173s(48)* 12/5m8.229s(48)* 0
DNS Angelo Stefanakos M 13/5m21.351s(50)* 12/5m2.269s(50)* 0
DNS Oscar Wax X 7/5m0.933s(46)* 0/0m0.000s(0)* 0
*Qualifier dropped
21.5 Blinky
Pos Name Status Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Combined
1st David Whittam M 18/5m18.106s(50) 18/5m17.619s(50) 17/5m6.544s(48)* 17/5m5.664s(50) 150
2nd Toby Turner C 16/5m3.369s(46)* 17/5m14.712s(48) 18/5m17.624s(50) 16/5m1.123s(48) 146
3rd Dayn McKinnon M 17/5m11.080s(48) 16/5m11.073s(46)* 16/5m4.898s(46) 16/5m3.617s(46) 140
4th Angelo Stefanakos M 15/5m21.176s(44)* 15/5m9.706s(44) 15/5m4.654s(44) 16/5m5.582s(44) 132
5th Hugh Benbow M 10/5m13.959s(39)* 15/5m10.270s(42) 15/5m8.424s(42) 16/5m13.485s(42) 126
6th Tain Corless M 14/5m0.433s(42) 15/5m19.112s(40) 15/5m11.941s(40) 7/2m22.878s(39)* 122
7th David Singles M 7/5m10.467s(38)* 12/5m4.036s(39) 2/0m51.624s(39) 14/5m17.630s(40) 118
8th Jay Jenson 11/5m9.602s(40) 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 40
9th Jay Jensen M DNS(0)* 11/4m54.461s(38) 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0) 38
*Qualifier dropped
OPEN
Pos Name Status Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Combined
1st Jordan Cullis C 21/5m11.748s(50) 21/5m6.431s(50) 21/5m6.965s(50) 2/0m29.926s(40)* 150
2nd Brenton Bull M 21/5m14.555s(46) 21/5m13.883s(48) 20/5m16.305s(42)* 20/5m5.858s(48) 142
3rd Scott Callaghan V 11/2m53.858s(40)* 20/5m4.383s(44) 21/5m13.027s(48) 20/5m4.432s(50) 142
4th Chris Kalfoglou M 21/5m13.844s(48) 20/5m1.377s(46) 20/5m12.637s(44)* 20/5m8.639s(46) 140
5th Michael Willoughby C 19/5m4.164s(44) 10/3m13.014s(40)* 20/5m11.595s(46) 14/3m55.462s(42) 132
6th Steve Vakalis C 18/5m3.296s(42) 18/5m8.457s(42) 19/5m16.900s(40)* 18/5m2.943s(44) 128
*Qualifier dropped
SCT 10.5 2WD
Pos Name Status Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Combined
1st Indy Lloyd M 12/5m4.961s(50) 13/5m15.157s(50) 13/5m18.549s(50) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 150
2nd David Mohorovicic M 12/5m5.312s(48) 13/5m15.638s(48) 13/5m19.980s(48) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 144
3rd Jay Jensen M 7/4m54.539s(46) 8/5m18.041s(46) 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 92
DNS Jay Jenson 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 0
*Qualifier dropped
13.5 Blinky
Pos Name Status Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Combined
1st Brian Stewart M 20/5m12.270s(50) 20/5m9.738s(50) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 20/5m9.266s(50) 150
2nd George Passanise V 18/5m4.799s(46) 18/5m9.122s(46)* 19/5m5.349s(50) 19/5m6.466s(48) 144
3rd David Mohorovicic M 19/5m9.627s(48) 19/5m13.896s(48) 9/2m43.743s(44)* 19/5m12.074s(46) 142
4th Blair Cradick M 18/5m22.761s(44) 18/5m13.825s(44) 18/5m4.207s(48) 12/5m7.369s(42)* 136
5th Tully Bowman M 14/4m34.816s(42) 7/2m4.804s(42)* 18/5m10.334s(46) 17/5m4.932s(44) 132
6th Simon Healy M 2/0m37.049s(40) 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 40
*Qualifier dropped
17.5 BLINKY
Pos Name Status Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Combined
1st Peter Sprenger M 17/5m6.253s(50) 17/5m11.528s(48)* 18/5m16.561s(50) 18/5m14.228s(50) 150
2nd Indy Lloyd M 17/5m17.191s(48) 17/5m11.300s(50) 5/1m29.929s(46) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 144
3rd David Huggan M 15/5m2.222s(46) 15/5m5.448s(46)* 16/5m5.043s(48) 16/5m4.348s(48) 142
*Qualifier dropped
MINI
Pos Name Status Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Combined
1st Declan McQuay M 17/5m13.404s(48) 17/5m17.267s(48) 17/5m12.544s(50) 16/5m0.684s(48)* 146
2nd Greg Lemon M 17/5m12.823s(50) 17/5m15.590s(50) 16/5m8.371s(44)* 16/5m7.972s(46) 146
3rd Steve Wyatt M 17/5m17.453s(46) 16/5m2.637s(46)* 17/5m17.745s(46) 17/5m13.311s(50) 142
4th Richie Domingo V 16/5m0.823s(44) 14/4m28.156s(42)* 17/5m16.498s(48) 15/4m55.713s(44) 136
5th Zac Newton M 14/5m2.994s(42)* 15/5m16.565s(44) 15/5m9.802s(42) 15/5m7.026s(42) 128
6th Richard Hopkins M 14/5m5.268s(40) 14/5m4.404s(39)* 15/5m15.207s(40) 14/5m1.973s(40) 120
7th Tully Bowman M 14/5m10.229s(39) 14/5m3.873s(40) 14/5m2.953s(39) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 118
*Qualifier dropped