Results

Previous Index Next
BRCCC Season 1 2018 - Round 11
Alycat - Meet Summary

Registered to Boronia Radio Controlled Car Club


Alycat Race Management System 2017.2.20 © 1987-2017 Alycat Software https://www.alycat.com
Wednesday, 4 April 2018



Fastest Times of Day

17.5 GT
Name Status Fastest Lap
George Passanise M 17.045
Zac Newton M 17.053
David Whittam M 17.076
Trevor Waye M 17.165
Hugh Benbow M 17.290
Richard Hopkins M 17.558
Seby Kounelis M 19.189
Jamie Kounelis M 21.276
13.5 Blinky
Name Status Fastest Lap
Ryan Withers M 16.156
Hayden Slee C 16.439
David Mohorovicic M 16.461
Blair Cradick M 16.618
Tully Bowman M 17.863
21.5 Blinky
Name Status Fastest Lap
Glen Wilson C 16.921
Michael Powell C 17.305
Toby Turner M 17.425
John Nisi M 17.540
Dayn McKinnon M 17.789
David Singles M 19.235
Angelo Stefanakos M 20.136
Tom Wicks M 22.154
MINI
Name Status Fastest Lap
Declan McQuay M 19.336
Dave Bain V 19.505
Open
Name Status Fastest Lap
Sandy Iavazzo C 14.926
Todd George C 15.106
Chris Kalfoglou M 15.232
Brenton Bull M 15.743
Gareth Hodgkiss V 17.096
17.5 GT (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Trevor Waye M 18/5m17.151s
Zac Newton M 17/5m0.059s
David Whittam M 17/5m0.128s
George Passanise M 17/5m4.350s
Hugh Benbow M 17/5m8.586s
Richard Hopkins M 17/5m13.857s
Jamie Kounelis M 11/5m1.708s
Seby Kounelis M 4/1m24.052s
13.5 Blinky (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Ryan Withers M 18/5m2.104s
David Mohorovicic M 18/5m2.807s
Blair Cradick M 18/5m6.209s
Hayden Slee C 18/5m12.749s
Tully Bowman M 16/5m12.100s
21.5 Blinky (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Glen Wilson C 18/5m13.895s
Michael Powell C 17/5m0.952s
Toby Turner M 17/5m8.152s
John Nisi M 17/5m9.870s
Dayn McKinnon M 16/5m13.090s
David Singles M 15/5m7.019s
Tom Wicks M 12/5m17.451s
Angelo Stefanakos M 11/4m30.330s
MINI (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Declan McQuay M 16/5m18.560s
Dave Bain V 15/5m14.653s
Open (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Sandy Iavazzo C 20/5m8.629s
Chris Kalfoglou M 20/5m11.878s
Todd George C 19/5m2.086s
Brenton Bull M 19/5m11.063s
Gareth Hodgkiss V 5/1m30.781s

Results of All Rounds
17.5 GT
Pos Name Status Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Combined
1st Trevor Waye M 17/5m4.628s(50)* 18/5m17.468s(50) 18/5m17.502s(50) 18/5m17.151s(50) 150
2nd David Whittam M 17/5m14.268s(46)* 17/5m3.409s(48) 17/5m0.128s(48) 17/5m4.925s(46) 142
3rd Zac Newton M 17/5m9.050s(48) 17/5m11.814s(44) 17/5m13.346s(42)* 17/5m0.059s(48) 140
4th George Passanise M 13/5m7.975s(40)* 17/5m4.415s(46) 17/5m4.350s(46) 17/5m5.306s(44) 136
5th Hugh Benbow M 16/5m0.691s(44) 16/5m7.724s(42) 17/5m8.586s(44) 15/5m10.332s(40)* 130
6th Richard Hopkins M 16/5m10.811s(42) 16/5m11.375s(40)* 17/5m13.857s(40) 17/5m15.025s(42) 124
7th Jamie Kounelis M 11/5m10.187s(39) 11/5m3.293s(39) 6/2m37.599s(39)* 11/5m1.708s(39) 117
8th Seby Kounelis M 0/0m3.075s(38) 4/1m24.052s(38) 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 76
*Qualifier dropped
13.5 Blinky
Pos Name Status Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Combined
1st Ryan Withers M 18/5m12.242s(48)* 18/5m8.081s(48) 18/5m2.104s(50) 18/5m4.604s(50) 148
2nd David Mohorovicic M 18/5m7.023s(50) 18/5m7.663s(50) 18/5m2.807s(48) 18/5m6.764s(46)* 148
3rd Blair Cradick M 18/5m14.800s(46) 17/5m6.681s(44)* 17/5m5.784s(44) 18/5m6.209s(48) 138
4th Hayden Slee C 17/5m4.447s(44)* 18/5m12.749s(46) 18/5m16.735s(46) 18/5m13.868s(44) 136
5th Tully Bowman M 16/5m16.906s(42) 16/5m12.100s(42) 16/5m17.088s(42)* 16/5m15.046s(42) 126
6th Gary Logan M 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 0
*Qualifier dropped
21.5 Blinky
Pos Name Status Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Combined
1st Glen Wilson C 17/5m2.051s(50) 18/5m16.489s(50) 18/5m13.895s(50) 17/5m9.195s(50)* 150
2nd Michael Powell C 14/5m8.264s(44)* 17/5m10.447s(48) 17/5m0.952s(48) 16/5m4.803s(46) 142
3rd John Nisi M 16/5m5.510s(46) 17/5m13.410s(46) 17/5m9.870s(44)* 17/5m17.460s(48) 140
4th Toby Turner M 17/5m13.282s(48) 8/2m23.064s(39)* 17/5m8.152s(46) 12/3m42.242s(40) 134
5th Dayn McKinnon M 3/1m20.501s(39)* 15/5m9.245s(44) 16/5m13.090s(42) 15/4m58.516s(44) 130
6th David Singles M 0/0m0.000s(0)* 11/4m59.303s(40) 1/0m22.397s(40) 15/5m7.019s(42) 122
7th Tom Wicks M 10/5m22.304s(40) 12/5m17.451s(42) 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 82
8th Angelo Stefanakos M 11/4m30.330s(42) 5/1m47.406s(38) 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 80
*Qualifier dropped
MINI
Pos Name Status Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Combined
1st Declan McQuay M 15/5m3.416s(50)* 16/5m19.111s(50) 15/5m0.100s(50) 16/5m18.560s(50) 150
2nd Dave Bain V 15/5m14.653s(50) 15/5m16.253s(50) 14/5m19.674s(50)* 14/5m15.620s(50) 150 (Formula 1)
*Qualifier dropped
Open
Pos Name Status Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Combined
1st Chris Kalfoglou M 20/5m11.878s(48) 19/5m1.338s(50) 19/5m3.897s(50) 19/5m11.637s(46)* 148
2nd Todd George C 19/5m7.733s(46)* 19/5m8.317s(48) 19/5m4.108s(48) 19/5m2.086s(48) 144
3rd Sandy Iavazzo C 20/5m8.807s(50) 19/5m15.918s(44) 16/5m9.969s(44)* 20/5m8.629s(50) 144
4th Brenton Bull M 18/5m2.701s(44) 19/5m12.710s(46) 19/5m11.063s(46) 18/5m7.014s(44)* 136
5th Gareth Hodgkiss V 1/1m25.919s(42) 0/0m0.000s(0) 5/1m30.781s(42) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 84
*Qualifier dropped