Results

Previous Index Next
BRCCC Season 1 2018 - Round 14
Alycat - Meet Summary

Registered to Boronia Radio Controlled Car Club


Alycat Race Management System 2017.2.20 © 1987-2017 Alycat Software https://www.alycat.com
Wednesday, 25 April 2018



Fastest Times of Day

21.5 Blinky
Name Status Fastest Lap
Declan McQuay M 6.407
Nick Krilis 6.751
Glen Wilson C 16.694
John Nisi M 17.208
Michael Powell C 17.237
Jade Miller C 17.257
Toby Turner M 17.391
David Whittam M 17.412
Dayn McKinnon M 17.739
Peter Miller C 17.848
Nick Hazledine V 18.333
Tain Corless M 18.499
Angelo Stefanakos M 19.639
Dave Bain V 19.652
Cameron Hartnett C 19.811
Tom Wicks M 20.357
Alex Stefanakos M 20.684
13.5 Blinky
Name Status Fastest Lap
Ryan Withers M 15.987
Hayden Slee C 16.096
John Krilis 16.101
Brett Marshall C 16.144
David Mohorovicic M 16.233
Blair Cradick M 16.321
Grant Soerono C 16.357
Chris Chamoun C 16.362
Luis Sola C 16.484
Renato Benci C 16.945
Tully Bowman M 17.367
Open
Name Status Fastest Lap
Martin Crisp V 14.692
Jordan Cullis C 14.819
Sandy Iavazzo C 14.865
Chris Kalfoglou M 15.063
Brendan Sola C 15.400
Damian Nisi M 15.447
Brad Portelli V 15.763
Cameron Zammit C 15.773
17.5 GT
Name Status Fastest Lap
George Passanise M 16.741
Trevor Waye M 16.956
David Whittam M 16.999
Zac Newton M 17.011
Hugh Benbow M 17.265
Indy Lloyd M 17.543
Ryan Ford M 17.692
21.5 Blinky (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Glen Wilson C 18/5m7.062s
Michael Powell C 17/5m2.977s
David Whittam M 17/5m6.916s
John Nisi M 17/5m9.112s
Nick Krilis 17/5m9.130s
Toby Turner M 17/5m12.586s
Dayn McKinnon M 16/5m2.117s
Peter Miller C 16/5m3.404s
Jade Miller C 16/5m3.857s
Declan McQuay M 16/5m16.231s
Nick Hazledine V 16/5m16.385s
Dave Bain V 15/5m12.138s
Cameron Hartnett C 15/5m19.465s
Angelo Stefanakos M 15/5m21.642s
Tain Corless M 14/5m1.609s
Alex Stefanakos M 14/5m10.063s
Tom Wicks M 14/5m13.283s
13.5 Blinky (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Ryan Withers M 18/5m0.474s
Hayden Slee C 18/5m0.726s
David Mohorovicic M 18/5m1.025s
Brett Marshall C 18/5m2.073s
John Krilis 18/5m4.187s
Grant Soerono C 18/5m4.502s
Chris Chamoun C 18/5m7.637s
Luis Sola C 18/5m7.876s
Blair Cradick M 18/5m10.242s
Renato Benci C 17/5m3.990s
Tully Bowman M 17/5m13.665s
Open (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Sandy Iavazzo C 20/5m3.719s
Jordan Cullis C 20/5m8.111s
Martin Crisp V 20/5m12.769s
Chris Kalfoglou M 20/5m13.148s
Brendan Sola C 19/5m5.977s
Damian Nisi M 19/5m6.451s
Cameron Zammit C 19/5m13.906s
Brad Portelli V 19/5m14.554s
17.5 GT (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
George Passanise M 18/5m11.854s
Trevor Waye M 18/5m13.215s
Zac Newton M 18/5m16.225s
David Whittam M 18/5m16.535s
Hugh Benbow M 17/5m9.707s
Ryan Ford M 17/5m14.446s
Indy Lloyd M 17/5m14.523s

Results of All Rounds
21.5 Blinky
Pos Name Status Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Combined
1st Declan McQuay M 16/5m16.231s(50) 15/5m12.432s(48) 15/5m6.497s(50) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 148 (Mini)
2nd Dave Bain V 14/5m14.693s(48) 15/5m12.138s(50) 14/5m10.799s(48) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 146 (Mini)
3rd David Whittam M 17/5m6.921s(48) 17/5m8.597s(46) 17/5m13.098s(46)* 17/5m6.916s(50) 144
4th Michael Powell C 17/5m13.525s(42)* 17/5m6.221s(48) 17/5m2.977s(50) 17/5m16.337s(46) 144
5th Toby Turner M 17/5m12.815s(44) 9/4m33.127s(33)* 17/5m12.586s(48) 16/5m0.389s(44) 136
6th Glen Wilson C 18/5m7.062s(50) 18/5m13.334s(50) 8/2m28.010s(33) 0/0m1.959s(30)* 133
7th Nick Krilis 17/5m9.130s(46) 16/5m3.992s(42) 17/5m22.187s(44) 15/5m2.671s(38)* 132
8th John Nisi M 17/5m16.662s(40) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 14/4m20.519s(36) 17/5m9.112s(48) 124
9th Dayn McKinnon M 15/5m14.079s(37)* 16/5m2.117s(44) 16/5m10.574s(39) 16/5m8.369s(39) 122
10th Jade Miller C 0/0m0.000s(0)* 16/5m9.446s(40) 16/5m3.981s(42) 16/5m3.857s(40) 122
11th Peter Miller C 16/5m16.237s(39)* 16/5m14.402s(39) 16/5m4.414s(40) 16/5m3.404s(42) 121
12th Nick Hazledine V 15/5m0.040s(38) 16/5m16.385s(38) 7/2m24.692s(32)* 9/2m53.089s(36) 112
13th Cameron Hartnett C 7/2m49.483s(32)* 10/5m18.588s(34) 15/5m19.465s(38) 14/5m4.765s(37) 109
14th Alex Stefanakos M 13/5m0.542s(35) 11/5m0.092s(35) 14/5m10.063s(35) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 105
15th Angelo Stefanakos M 14/5m11.096s(36) 5/3m9.909s(32) 15/5m21.642s(37) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 105
16th Tom Wicks M 13/5m10.205s(33) 14/5m13.283s(36) 12/4m49.303s(34) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 103
17th Tain Corless M 13/5m0.919s(34) 14/5m1.609s(37) 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 71
18th Matthew Russell X 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 0
*Qualifier dropped
13.5 Blinky
Pos Name Status Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Combined
1st Ryan Withers M 18/5m5.127s(50) 18/5m13.172s(38)* 18/5m0.474s(50) 18/5m1.924s(50) 150
2nd Hayden Slee C 18/5m5.920s(48) 18/5m1.362s(48) 18/5m0.726s(48) 18/5m4.080s(46)* 144
3rd Brett Marshall C 18/5m9.288s(44) 18/5m10.654s(40)* 18/5m2.073s(46) 18/5m3.032s(48) 138
4th John Krilis 18/5m6.630s(46) 18/5m7.741s(42)* 18/5m6.406s(42) 18/5m4.187s(44) 132
5th Grant Soerono C 18/5m17.055s(38)* 18/5m6.910s(46) 18/5m4.502s(44) 18/5m9.479s(40) 130
6th David Mohorovicic M 18/5m14.687s(39) 18/5m1.025s(50) 17/5m3.327s(38) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 127
7th Chris Chamoun C 18/5m11.912s(42) 18/5m7.637s(44) 18/5m10.957s(39) 18/5m16.587s(38)* 125
8th Luis Sola C 18/5m12.463s(40) 18/5m14.386s(37) 17/5m11.335s(36)* 18/5m7.876s(42) 119
9th Blair Cradick M 0/0m1.230s(35)* 18/5m10.726s(39) 18/5m10.242s(40) 18/5m11.004s(39) 118
10th Tully Bowman M 16/5m11.188s(36) 15/4m59.515s(36) 14/5m17.508s(35)* 17/5m13.665s(37) 109
11th Renato Benci C 17/5m3.990s(37) 8/2m23.591s(35) 17/5m6.621s(37) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 109
*Qualifier dropped
Open
Pos Name Status Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Combined
1st Sandy Iavazzo C 20/5m3.719s(50) 20/5m10.897s(50) 20/5m16.333s(46)* 20/5m10.007s(50) 150
2nd Martin Crisp V 20/5m13.592s(46) 20/5m12.769s(48) 20/5m15.510s(48) 19/5m14.104s(46)* 142
3rd Jordan Cullis C 20/5m13.470s(48) 19/5m8.515s(44) 20/5m8.111s(50) 9/2m31.366s(39)* 142
4th Chris Kalfoglou M 19/5m1.652s(44) 20/5m13.148s(46) 18/5m0.393s(39)* 19/4m54.934s(48) 138
5th Brendan Sola C 19/5m5.977s(42) 19/5m11.802s(42) 4/1m30.662s(38)* 19/5m14.375s(44) 128
6th Damian Nisi M 12/3m25.114s(38)* 19/5m13.231s(40) 19/5m6.451s(44) 19/5m15.354s(42) 126
7th Brad Portelli V 18/5m1.894s(40) 19/5m14.554s(39)* 19/5m18.079s(40) 19/5m15.662s(40) 120
8th Cameron Zammit C 18/5m12.102s(39) 16/4m34.731s(38) 19/5m13.906s(42) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 119
*Qualifier dropped
17.5 GT
Pos Name Status Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Combined
1st George Passanise M 17/5m3.226s(50) 18/5m11.854s(50) 17/5m1.622s(48)* 18/5m13.721s(48) 148
2nd Trevor Waye M 17/5m3.569s(48) 17/5m13.002s(42)* 18/5m15.280s(50) 18/5m13.215s(50) 148
3rd Zac Newton M 11/3m26.377s(40)* 17/5m3.177s(48) 17/5m3.101s(46) 18/5m16.225s(46) 140
4th David Whittam M 17/5m4.721s(46) 17/5m4.222s(46) 17/5m3.472s(44)* 18/5m16.535s(44) 136
5th Hugh Benbow M 17/5m18.075s(44) 17/5m9.707s(44) 17/5m10.010s(42) 16/5m4.401s(40)* 130
6th Indy Lloyd M 16/5m0.593s(42) 17/5m14.523s(40) 17/5m15.867s(40) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 122
7th Ryan Ford M 9/2m49.018s(39)* 16/5m10.590s(39) 17/5m16.971s(39) 17/5m14.446s(42) 120
*Qualifier dropped