Results

Previous Index Next
BRCCC Season 1 2018 - Round 20
Alycat - Meet Summary

Registered to Boronia Radio Controlled Car Club


Alycat Race Management System 2017.2.20 © 1987-2017 Alycat Software https://www.alycat.com
Wednesday, 6 June 2018



Fastest Times of Day

INTRODUCTORY
Name Status Fastest Lap
Tony Jensen 13.604
Dave Bain V 22.324
21.5 Blinky
Name Status Fastest Lap
John Nisi M 17.376
Dayn McKinnon M 17.549
Sen Kumar M 18.335
Tain Corless M 18.418
David Singles M 19.125
Cameron Hartnett C 19.909
Alex Stefanakos M 21.195
OPEN
Name Status Fastest Lap
Damian Nisi M 10.748
Sandy Iavazzo C 14.575
Jordan Cullis M 14.644
Chris Kalfoglou M 14.970
Mark Marshall M 15.273
Scott Rawlings V 15.298
Steve Vakalis C 16.380
17.5 GT
Name Status Fastest Lap
Brenton Bull M 16.343
David Whittam M 16.353
Trevor Waye M 16.583
George Passanise M 16.819
Zac Newton M 17.083
Sebastian Kounelis M 18.342
Jamie Kounelis M 22.986
13.5 Blinky
Name Status Fastest Lap
Blair Cradick M 15.919
Scott Jean M 16.107
Toby Turner M 16.263
Declan McQuay M 16.561
Tully Bowman M 18.186
INTRODUCTORY (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Tony Jensen 15/5m16.003s
Dave Bain V 13/5m20.596s
21.5 Blinky (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
John Nisi M 17/5m7.488s
Dayn McKinnon M 17/5m12.538s
Sen Kumar M 16/5m12.230s
Tain Corless M 16/5m14.329s
David Singles M 16/5m20.023s
Cameron Hartnett C 14/5m10.031s
Alex Stefanakos M 13/5m2.929s
OPEN (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Sandy Iavazzo C 20/5m1.476s
Jordan Cullis M 20/5m3.726s
Chris Kalfoglou M 20/5m8.418s
Mark Marshall M 19/5m7.274s
Scott Rawlings V 19/5m8.681s
Damian Nisi M 19/5m11.928s
Steve Vakalis C 17/5m7.684s
17.5 GT (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Brenton Bull M 18/5m4.543s
Trevor Waye M 18/5m4.958s
David Whittam M 18/5m6.925s
George Passanise M 17/5m0.045s
Zac Newton M 17/5m0.460s
Sebastian Kounelis M 15/5m11.259s
Jamie Kounelis M 9/5m12.814s
13.5 Blinky (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Blair Cradick M 19/5m12.309s
Toby Turner M 18/5m1.126s
Scott Jean M 18/5m5.989s
Declan McQuay M 18/5m13.490s
Tully Bowman M 16/5m13.608s

Results of All Rounds
INTRODUCTORY
Pos Name Status Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Combined
1st Tony Jensen 13/4m45.929s(50) 15/5m16.003s(50) 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 100
2nd Dave Bain V 9/3m51.861s(50) 13/5m20.596s(50) 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 100 (Formula 1)
*Qualifier dropped
21.5 Blinky
Pos Name Status Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Combined
1st John Nisi M 17/5m14.192s(48)* 17/5m8.703s(50) 17/5m9.405s(50) 17/5m7.488s(50) 150
2nd Dayn McKinnon M 17/5m12.964s(50) 17/5m12.538s(48) 16/5m0.021s(48)* 17/5m18.365s(48) 146
3rd Sen Kumar M 16/5m12.230s(46) 16/5m15.294s(46) 15/4m58.444s(46) 12/5m1.555s(44)* 138
4th David Singles M 13/5m14.834s(37)* 16/5m20.023s(44) 15/5m13.229s(42) 15/5m4.811s(46) 132
5th Tain Corless M 16/5m14.329s(44) 3/0m59.086s(36) 15/5m2.861s(44) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 124
6th Cameron Hartnett C 14/5m10.031s(40) 12/4m20.971s(39) 10/5m18.061s(39)* 12/5m18.271s(42) 121
7th Alex Stefanakos M 13/5m2.929s(38) 10/5m0.967s(37) 13/5m16.546s(40) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 115
8th Tom Wicks 14/5m4.233s(42) 14/5m7.959s(40) DNS(0) DNS(0)* 82
9th Luke Johns 14/5m10.134s(39) 14/5m3.080s(42) DNS(0) DNS(0)* 81
10th Jay Jensen 12/5m5.282s(36) 12/5m9.461s(38) DNS(0) DNS(0)* 74
*Qualifier dropped
OPEN
Pos Name Status Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Combined
1st Sandy Iavazzo C 20/5m4.638s(50) 20/5m1.476s(50) 20/5m2.954s(50) 20/5m11.729s(48)* 150
2nd Jordan Cullis M 20/5m12.900s(46) 20/5m7.243s(48) 19/4m56.146s(46)* 20/5m3.726s(50) 144
3rd Chris Kalfoglou M 20/5m12.594s(48) 20/5m8.418s(46) 20/5m13.503s(48) 20/5m13.703s(46)* 142
4th Mark Marshall M 19/5m7.274s(44) 15/4m5.257s(42) 18/5m4.854s(40)* 6/1m39.687s(42) 128
5th Damian Nisi M 19/5m17.086s(42) 6/1m41.202s(40)* 19/5m11.928s(42) 18/5m3.127s(44) 128
6th Scott Rawlings V 18/5m10.361s(40) 19/5m11.144s(44) 19/5m8.681s(44) 0/0m1.217s(39)* 128
7th Steve Vakalis C 11/3m40.562s(39) 0/0m3.235s(39) 17/5m7.684s(39) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 117
*Qualifier dropped
17.5 GT
Pos Name Status Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Combined
1st David Whittam M 18/5m12.411s(50) 18/5m6.925s(50) 18/5m9.916s(46)* 18/5m8.979s(46) 146
2nd Brenton Bull M 18/5m13.767s(48) 18/5m12.235s(46)* 18/5m6.372s(48) 18/5m4.543s(50) 146
3rd Trevor Waye M 16/4m42.596s(44)* 18/5m10.251s(48) 18/5m5.940s(50) 18/5m4.958s(48) 146
4th George Passanise M 17/5m0.045s(46) 17/5m3.369s(42)* 16/5m2.520s(44) 17/5m2.636s(44) 134
5th Sebastian Kounelis M 15/5m17.423s(42) 14/5m4.167s(40)* 15/5m11.259s(42) 6/2m0.418s(42) 126
6th Zac Newton M 6/1m46.336s(40) 17/5m0.460s(44) 3/0m55.350s(39) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 123
7th Jamie Kounelis M 1/2m10.360s(39) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 9/5m12.814s(40) 3/1m36.215s(40) 119
*Qualifier dropped
13.5 Blinky
Pos Name Status Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Combined
1st Blair Cradick M 18/5m3.934s(50)* 19/5m14.444s(50) 18/5m0.527s(50) 19/5m12.309s(50) 150
2nd Scott Jean M 18/5m9.959s(48) 11/3m9.572s(42)* 18/5m5.989s(46) 18/5m7.287s(48) 142
3rd Toby Turner M 17/5m4.453s(44) 18/5m8.150s(48) 18/5m1.126s(48) 14/4m12.837s(44)* 140
4th Declan McQuay M 18/5m16.137s(46) 18/5m15.567s(46) 18/5m13.490s(44)* 17/5m3.422s(46) 138
5th Tully Bowman M 0/0m0.000s(0) 16/5m13.608s(44) 1/3m39.350s(42) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 86
*Qualifier dropped