Results

Previous Index Next
BRCCC Season 1 2018 - Round 7
Alycat - Meet Summary

Registered to Boronia Radio Controlled Car Club


Alycat Race Management System 2017.2.19 © 1987-2017 Alycat Software https://www.alycat.com
Wednesday, 7 March 2018



Fastest Times of Day

21.5 Blinky
Name Status Fastest Lap
Paul Slifka C 18.133
Sen Kumar M 18.909
Tain Corless M 19.042
Jay Jensen M 19.368
Declan McQuay M 19.829
Alex Stefanakos M 22.762
Tom Wicks X 26.738
17.5 GT
Name Status Fastest Lap
Trevor Waye M 16.916
David Whittam M 16.996
George Passanise M 17.063
Ryan Ford M 17.422
Hugh Benbow M 17.744
Zac Newton M 17.889
Indy Lloyd M 18.248
Seby Kounelis M 18.613
Jamie Kounelis M 20.997
Open
Name Status Fastest Lap
Jordan Cullis C 14.884
Chris Kalfoglou M 15.055
Paul Sims M 15.511
13.5 Blinky
Name Status Fastest Lap
David Mohorovicic M 15.955
Simon Healy C 16.197
Tully Bowman M 17.566
21.5 Blinky (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Paul Slifka C 16/5m8.056s
Sen Kumar M 15/5m0.301s
Tain Corless M 15/5m4.006s
Declan McQuay M 15/5m9.018s
Alex Stefanakos M 12/5m1.417s
Jay Jensen M 12/5m7.205s
Tom Wicks X 4/2m0.330s
17.5 GT (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Trevor Waye M 18/5m13.962s
David Whittam M 17/5m0.616s
George Passanise M 17/5m2.576s
Ryan Ford M 17/5m7.428s
Zac Newton M 17/5m11.263s
Indy Lloyd M 16/5m2.738s
Hugh Benbow M 16/5m10.733s
Seby Kounelis M 15/5m14.304s
Jamie Kounelis M 5/2m19.542s
Open (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Jordan Cullis C 20/5m8.934s
Chris Kalfoglou M 20/5m10.589s
Paul Sims M 19/5m14.449s
13.5 Blinky (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
David Mohorovicic M 18/5m2.460s
Simon Healy C 18/5m6.463s
Tully Bowman M 15/4m54.554s

Results of All Rounds
21.5 Blinky
Pos Name Status Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Combined
1st Paul Slifka C 16/5m19.236s(50)* 16/5m16.502s(50) 16/5m8.056s(50) 16/5m10.331s(50) 150
2nd Sen Kumar M 15/5m13.809s(48)* 15/5m4.886s(48) 15/5m9.004s(48) 15/5m0.301s(48) 144
3rd Tain Corless M 12/5m14.731s(44)* 15/5m14.240s(46) 13/5m8.438s(46) 15/5m4.006s(46) 138
4th Declan McQuay M 15/5m9.018s(50) 9/3m34.768s(50) 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 100 (Mini)
5th Jay Jensen M 12/5m7.205s(46) 12/5m8.975s(42) 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 88
6th Alex Stefanakos M 11/5m0.775s(42) 12/5m1.417s(44) 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 86
7th Tom Wicks X 4/2m0.330s(40) 3/1m36.430s(40) 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 80
*Qualifier dropped
17.5 GT
Pos Name Status Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Combined
1st Trevor Waye M 18/5m16.717s(50) 17/5m1.503s(50)* 17/5m0.274s(50) 18/5m13.962s(50) 150
2nd David Whittam M 17/5m2.194s(48) 17/5m5.543s(48)* 17/5m4.212s(48) 17/5m0.616s(48) 144
3rd George Passanise M 17/5m7.526s(46) 17/5m6.492s(46) 17/5m16.223s(44)* 17/5m2.576s(46) 138
4th Zac Newton M 17/5m18.498s(44) 17/5m11.263s(44) 17/5m12.685s(46) 17/5m12.829s(42)* 134
5th Hugh Benbow M 16/5m16.582s(40) 16/5m18.005s(40)* 16/5m10.733s(42) 16/5m15.363s(40) 122
6th Indy Lloyd M 16/5m2.738s(42) 16/5m11.474s(42) 5/1m36.663s(38) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 122
7th Seby Kounelis M 5/3m28.581s(39) 2/0m51.351s(39)* 15/5m14.304s(39) 9/3m8.615s(39) 117
8th Jamie Kounelis M 4/1m41.203s(38) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 5/2m19.542s(37) 2/0m47.957s(38) 113
9th Ryan Ford M 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 16/5m11.019s(40) 17/5m7.428s(44) 84
*Qualifier dropped
Open
Pos Name Status Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Combined
1st Chris Kalfoglou M 19/5m0.769s(50) 20/5m10.589s(48)* 19/5m2.974s(50) 20/5m13.023s(50) 150
2nd Jordan Cullis C 19/5m5.234s(48) 20/5m8.934s(50) 12/3m24.840s(46)* 19/5m11.661s(48) 146
3rd Paul Sims M 18/5m4.785s(46) 18/5m8.325s(46)* 18/5m0.537s(48) 19/5m14.449s(46) 140
*Qualifier dropped
13.5 Blinky
Pos Name Status Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Combined
1st David Mohorovicic M 18/5m2.460s(50) 18/5m6.788s(50) 18/5m7.081s(50) 16/4m59.328s(50)* 150
2nd Simon Healy C 18/5m6.463s(48) 17/5m2.658s(48) 16/5m0.989s(48) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 144
3rd Tully Bowman M 15/4m54.554s(46) 0/0m1.378s(46) 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 92
*Qualifier dropped