Results

Previous Index Next
BRCCC Season 1 2019 - Round 11
Alycat - Meet Summary

Registered to Boronia Radio Controlled Car Club


Alycat Race Management System 2018.2.14 © 1987-2017 Alycat Software https://www.alycat.com
Wednesday, 10 April 2019



Fastest Times of Day

21.5 BLINKY
Name Status Fastest Lap
Jason Milbourne M 19.016
Dan Sriratana M 19.887
Seby Kounelis M 19.926
Jason Good M 20.803
Jett Sriratana M 21.975
Tain Corless M 22.198
Glenn MacKenzie M 23.592
Marcus Serong X 23.615
Alex Stefanakos M 23.880
Angelo Stefanakos M 26.210
17.5 GT
Name Status Fastest Lap
David Whittam M 18.741
Hugh Benbow M 18.874
Ryan Ford M 18.916
George Passanise M 19.200
Indy Lloyd M 19.483
Steve Young V 20.569
13.5
Name Status Fastest Lap
Brian Stewart V 17.650
Simon Healy V 17.834
Blair Cradick M 17.918
John Krilis 18.113
Michael Powell C 18.667
Megan Young V 18.951
Nic Poltronier 18.970
Zac Newton M 19.045
Warren Meissner V 24.481
OPEN
Name Status Fastest Lap
Chris Kalfoglou M 16.851
Todd George V 17.050
Brenton Bull M 17.357
Ryan Withers M 17.402
21.5 BLINKY (6 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Jason Milbourne M 19/6m13.222s
Dan Sriratana M 18/6m11.972s
Seby Kounelis M 18/6m17.083s
Jason Good M 17/6m9.042s
Jett Sriratana M 16/6m14.948s
Tain Corless M 15/6m1.773s
Glenn MacKenzie M 14/6m0.399s
Alex Stefanakos M 14/6m5.908s
Marcus Serong X 14/6m18.221s
Angelo Stefanakos M 13/6m18.956s
17.5 GT (6 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
David Whittam M 19/6m6.697s
Ryan Ford M 19/6m10.931s
Hugh Benbow M 19/6m13.123s
George Passanise M 18/6m2.382s
Indy Lloyd M 18/6m6.521s
Steve Young V 17/6m5.498s
13.5 (6 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Simon Healy V 20/6m6.228s
Brian Stewart V 20/6m8.661s
Blair Cradick M 20/6m9.947s
John Krilis 19/6m3.177s
Michael Powell C 19/6m9.243s
Megan Young V 18/6m14.113s
Nic Poltronier 17/5m57.326s
Warren Meissner V 13/6m1.604s
Zac Newton M 12/4m22.154s
OPEN (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Chris Kalfoglou M 18/5m13.122s
Todd George V 17/5m0.621s
Ryan Withers M 17/5m3.460s
Brenton Bull M 17/5m4.268s

Results of All Rounds
21.5 BLINKY
Pos Name Status Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Combined
1st Jason Milbourne M 19/6m18.956s(50) 19/6m18.815s(50) 17/5m34.642s(48)* 19/6m13.222s(50) 150
2nd Dan Sriratana M 18/6m19.985s(48)* 18/6m11.972s(48) 18/6m14.874s(50) 18/6m17.253s(48) 146
3rd Seby Kounelis M 17/6m1.856s(46) 18/6m17.083s(46) 17/6m9.466s(46) 17/6m9.938s(44)* 138
4th Jason Good M 17/6m15.058s(44) 16/6m18.107s(44)* 16/6m4.099s(44) 17/6m9.042s(46) 134
5th Jett Sriratana M 15/6m15.622s(40)* 15/6m4.062s(42) 15/6m1.344s(42) 16/6m14.948s(42) 126
6th Glenn MacKenzie M 10/6m7.698s(37)* 13/6m21.787s(40) 14/6m14.834s(40) 14/6m0.399s(40) 120
7th Marcus Serong X 12/5m57.834s(38)* 10/4m23.326s(39) 13/5m56.589s(39) 14/6m18.221s(38) 116
8th Tain Corless M 15/6m1.773s(42) 6/2m28.315s(37) 8/3m33.001s(37) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 116
9th Alex Stefanakos M 0/0m0.000s(0)* 9/4m23.751s(38) 13/6m15.916s(38) 14/6m5.908s(39) 115
10th Angelo Stefanakos M 13/6m18.956s(39) 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 39
11th David Singles M 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 0
12th Team1 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 0
13th Team2 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 0
*Qualifier dropped
17.5 GT
Pos Name Status Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Combined
1st David Whittam M 19/6m12.288s(50) 19/6m6.697s(50) 19/6m9.495s(50) 19/6m13.873s(48)* 150
2nd Ryan Ford M 19/6m15.713s(48) 18/6m16.553s(46)* 19/6m12.117s(48) 19/6m10.931s(50) 146
3rd Hugh Benbow M 18/6m0.125s(46)* 18/6m5.031s(48) 19/6m13.123s(46) 19/6m17.335s(46) 140
4th George Passanise M 18/6m2.382s(44) 11/3m41.646s(42)* 18/6m14.915s(42) 16/5m25.389s(42) 128
5th Steve Young V 12/6m10.983s(40)* 16/6m11.293s(44) 17/6m10.446s(40) 17/6m5.498s(44) 128
6th Indy Lloyd M 17/6m4.292s(42) 3/1m12.504s(40)* 18/6m6.521s(44) 13/6m19.070s(40) 126
*Qualifier dropped
13.5
Pos Name Status Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Combined
1st Simon Healy V 20/6m6.228s(50) 20/6m8.899s(50) 20/6m15.349s(50) 19/6m3.401s(46)* 150
2nd Brian Stewart V 19/6m3.602s(44)* 20/6m14.715s(48) 20/6m16.820s(48) 20/6m8.661s(50) 146
3rd Blair Cradick M 20/6m9.947s(48) 19/6m4.840s(46) 19/6m1.612s(46) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 140
4th John Krilis 19/6m3.177s(46) 19/6m5.882s(44)* 19/6m5.019s(44) 19/6m3.201s(48) 138
5th Michael Powell C 17/6m6.025s(40)* 18/6m8.536s(42) 19/6m13.205s(42) 19/6m9.243s(44) 128
6th Nic Poltronier 17/6m1.596s(42) 17/5m57.326s(40) 17/6m9.281s(40) 3/1m40.923s(39)* 122
7th Megan Young V 0/0m0.000s(0)* 15/6m1.481s(39) 17/6m11.511s(39) 18/6m14.113s(42) 120
8th Warren Meissner V 0/0m0.000s(0)* 10/6m21.693s(37) 10/6m20.260s(38) 13/6m1.604s(40) 115
9th Zac Newton M 12/4m22.154s(39) 11/3m49.431s(38) 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 77
*Qualifier dropped
OPEN
Pos Name Status Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Combined
1st Chris Kalfoglou M 18/5m15.459s(50) 11/3m9.303s(44)* 18/5m13.616s(50) 18/5m13.122s(50) 150
2nd Todd George V 17/5m9.958s(46)* 17/5m0.621s(50) 17/5m2.183s(48) 17/5m13.461s(48) 146
3rd Brenton Bull M 17/5m4.268s(48) 17/5m11.202s(48) 17/5m11.518s(44)* 17/5m14.180s(46) 142
4th Ryan Withers M 0/0m0.000s(0)* 16/5m0.097s(46) 17/5m3.460s(46) 8/2m32.957s(44) 136
*Qualifier dropped