Results

Previous Index Next
BRCCC Season 1 2019 - Round 13
Alycat - Meet Summary

Registered to Boronia Radio Controlled Car Club


Alycat Race Management System 2018.2.14 © 1987-2017 Alycat Software https://www.alycat.com
Wednesday, 24 April 2019



Fastest Times of Day

17.5 GT
Name Status Fastest Lap
David Whittam M 18.823
Ryan Ford M 18.876
George Passanise M 18.896
Jason Milbourne M 19.031
Tim Boundy C 19.276
Gary Logan M 19.320
Lachlan Voss M 19.637
David Huggan M 21.795
21.5 BLINKY
Name Status Fastest Lap
Glenn Wilson C 18.657
Seby Kounelis M 19.628
Dan Sriratana M 19.712
Richard Hopkins M 19.716
Duane Voss M 19.767
Jason Good M 20.197
Jett Sriratana M 20.738
Angelo Stefanakos M 21.218
Tain Corless M 21.461
Alex Stefanakos M 21.773
Jamie Kounelis M 22.298
Luke Johns M 24.772
OPEN
Name Status Fastest Lap
Jordan Cullis M 16.581
Chris Kalfoglou M 16.944
Ryan Withers M 17.389
Steve Vakalis C 18.229
13.5
Name Status Fastest Lap
Brian Stewart V 17.268
Blair Cradick M 17.613
Tom Huggan V 17.708
Simon Healy V 17.712
Zac Newton M 18.709
Scott Jean M 19.447
17.5 GT (6 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Ryan Ford M 19/6m11.809s
David Whittam M 19/6m12.062s
Jason Milbourne M 19/6m13.554s
Tim Boundy C 19/6m15.838s
George Passanise M 19/6m17.653s
Gary Logan M 18/6m10.723s
Lachlan Voss M 16/6m16.606s
David Huggan M 8/3m18.458s
21.5 BLINKY (6 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Glenn Wilson C 19/6m3.893s
Duane Voss M 18/6m3.894s
Dan Sriratana M 18/6m8.968s
Richard Hopkins M 18/6m12.462s
Seby Kounelis M 18/6m18.501s
Jason Good M 18/6m19.361s
Jett Sriratana M 17/6m9.917s
Tain Corless M 17/6m17.925s
Angelo Stefanakos M 17/6m18.487s
Jamie Kounelis M 16/6m22.735s
Alex Stefanakos M 15/6m16.296s
Luke Johns M 13/6m12.564s
OPEN (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Jordan Cullis M 18/5m9.898s
Chris Kalfoglou M 18/5m16.226s
Ryan Withers M 17/5m7.893s
Steve Vakalis C 16/5m8.522s
13.5 (6 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Simon Healy V 20/6m1.162s
Brian Stewart V 20/6m1.185s
Tom Huggan V 20/6m3.906s
Blair Cradick M 20/6m11.032s
Zac Newton M 18/6m2.880s
Scott Jean M 18/6m15.901s

Results of All Rounds
17.5 GT
Pos Name Status Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Combined
1st David Whittam M 18/6m5.669s(50) 19/6m13.546s(50) 19/6m12.062s(48) 19/6m15.873s(48)* 148
2nd Jason Milbourne M 18/6m9.007s(46)* 19/6m13.554s(48) 19/6m15.243s(46) 19/6m15.414s(50) 144
3rd Ryan Ford M 18/6m8.518s(48) 18/6m2.923s(44)* 19/6m11.809s(50) 19/6m18.624s(44) 142
4th George Passanise M 18/6m17.383s(42)* 18/6m0.925s(46) 18/6m8.418s(42) 19/6m17.653s(46) 134
5th Tim Boundy C 18/6m19.091s(40)* 18/6m4.929s(42) 19/6m15.838s(44) 18/6m7.766s(42) 128
6th Lachlan Voss M 3/1m14.964s(38) 16/6m16.606s(40) 6/2m7.479s(40) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 118
7th Gary Logan M 18/6m13.954s(44) 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 18/6m10.723s(40) 84
8th David Huggan M 6/2m44.100s(39) 8/3m18.458s(39) 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 78
*Qualifier dropped
21.5 BLINKY
Pos Name Status Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Combined
1st Glenn Wilson C 19/6m9.458s(50)* 19/6m3.893s(50) 19/6m5.380s(50) 19/6m4.166s(50) 150
2nd Duane Voss M 18/6m16.494s(46)* 18/6m16.373s(46) 18/6m3.894s(48) 18/6m7.385s(48) 142
3rd Dan Sriratana M 18/6m12.036s(48) 18/6m8.968s(48) 18/6m12.355s(46) 18/6m17.513s(44)* 142
4th Richard Hopkins M 0/0m0.000s(0)* 18/6m18.163s(44) 18/6m18.748s(42) 18/6m12.462s(46) 132
5th Seby Kounelis M 17/6m5.229s(44) 17/6m3.349s(40)* 18/6m18.501s(44) 17/6m2.274s(40) 128
6th Jason Good M 16/6m14.810s(42) 18/6m20.514s(42) 18/6m19.361s(40)* 18/6m20.158s(42) 126
7th Jett Sriratana M 16/6m15.614s(40) 17/6m9.917s(39) 17/6m11.369s(39) 17/6m18.925s(39)* 118
8th Tain Corless M 16/6m15.927s(39) 17/6m17.925s(38) 15/6m2.098s(38)* 16/6m3.356s(38) 115
9th Jamie Kounelis M 15/6m15.586s(38) 16/6m22.735s(36) 11/6m22.258s(37) 5/2m10.537s(36)* 111
10th Angelo Stefanakos M 14/6m14.130s(37) 17/6m18.487s(37) 3/1m24.159s(36) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 110
11th Alex Stefanakos M 14/6m20.970s(36) 8/6m17.407s(34) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 15/6m16.296s(37) 107
12th Luke Johns M 5/2m31.561s(35) 13/6m12.564s(35) 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 70
*Qualifier dropped
OPEN
Pos Name Status Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Combined
1st Chris Kalfoglou M 17/5m3.981s(48)* 18/5m16.803s(48) 17/5m3.056s(50) 18/5m16.226s(50) 148
2nd Jordan Cullis M 17/5m3.689s(50) 18/5m9.898s(50) 7/2m17.767s(44) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 144
3rd Ryan Withers M 17/5m18.302s(46)* 17/5m7.893s(46) 17/5m16.195s(48) 17/5m8.662s(48) 142
4th Steve Vakalis C 15/5m1.989s(44)* 16/5m8.522s(44) 15/5m4.034s(46) 16/5m12.429s(46) 136
*Qualifier dropped
13.5
Pos Name Status Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Combined
1st Simon Healy V 20/6m12.121s(50) 20/6m1.162s(50) 20/6m13.952s(50) 12/3m55.131s(44)* 150
2nd Brian Stewart V 20/6m14.553s(48) 20/6m1.300s(48) 8/3m13.735s(46)* 20/6m1.185s(50) 146
3rd Tom Huggan V 19/6m6.091s(46) 20/6m3.906s(46) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 20/6m8.198s(48) 140
4th Zac Newton M 18/6m2.880s(42) 17/6m4.637s(40)* 18/6m4.756s(48) 18/6m20.698s(46) 136
5th Scott Jean M 17/6m19.022s(40) 18/6m15.901s(42) 3/1m10.560s(44) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 126
6th Blair Cradick M 19/6m10.293s(44) 20/6m11.032s(44) 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 88
*Qualifier dropped