Results

Previous Index Next
BRCCC Season 2 2019 - Round 13
Alycat - Meet Summary

Registered to Boronia Radio Controlled Car Club


Alycat Race Management System 2018.2.14 © 1987-2017 Alycat Software https://www.alycat.com
Wednesday, 25 September 2019



Fastest Times of Day

Novice
Name Status Fastest Lap
David Mohorovicic M 25.898
Josh Braniff X 28.831
21.5 BLINKY
Name Status Fastest Lap
Glenn Wilson V 18.601
Jason Milbourne M 18.943
Seby Kounelis M 19.430
Tristan Todman 19.622
Jason Good M 20.277
David Singles M 20.364
Tain Corless M 21.831
Jamie Kounelis M 22.585
Luke Johns M 24.283
17.5 GT
Name Status Fastest Lap
David Whittam M 18.481
Brian Stewart M 18.516
Brenton Bull M 18.554
George Passanise M 18.673
Brett Todman V 18.716
Trevor Waye M 19.092
Gary Logan M 19.219
Scott Jean M 19.282
David Huggan M 21.013
13.5
Name Status Fastest Lap
Nic Poltronier V 18.175
Zac Newton M 18.526
Nic Michaelides V 19.131
OPEN
Name Status Fastest Lap
Jett Sriratana M 15.192
Simon Healy V 17.512
Dan Sriratana M 17.690
Novice (6 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
David Mohorovicic M 13/6m15.947s
Josh Braniff X 11/5m34.941s
21.5 BLINKY (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Glenn Wilson V 16/5m6.808s
Jason Milbourne M 16/5m10.683s
Tristan Todman 15/5m6.348s
Jason Good M 15/5m14.363s
Seby Kounelis M 15/5m15.863s
David Singles M 14/5m0.589s
Tain Corless M 14/5m18.053s
Jamie Kounelis M 13/5m10.863s
Luke Johns M 11/5m7.306s
17.5 GT (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Brenton Bull M 16/5m2.640s
David Whittam M 16/5m5.559s
Brett Todman V 16/5m6.039s
George Passanise M 16/5m10.956s
Trevor Waye M 16/5m17.256s
Gary Logan M 15/5m2.341s
Scott Jean M 15/5m15.702s
David Huggan M 14/5m14.004s
Brian Stewart M 13/5m18.001s
13.5 (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Nic Poltronier V 16/5m0.907s
Zac Newton M 16/5m10.350s
Nic Michaelides V 15/5m4.003s
OPEN (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Simon Healy V 17/5m4.912s
Dan Sriratana M 16/5m8.052s
Jett Sriratana M 15/5m2.312s

Results of All Rounds
Novice
Pos Name Status Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Combined
1st David Mohorovicic M 12/6m1.014s(50) 10/5m14.623s(48) 13/6m15.947s(50) 6/6m15.847s(48)* 148
2nd Josh Braniff X 0/0m0.000s(0)* 11/6m2.883s(50) 11/5m34.941s(48) 7/5m54.972s(50) 148
*Qualifier dropped
21.5 BLINKY
Pos Name Status Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Combined
1st Glenn Wilson V 16/5m9.387s(50) 16/5m8.894s(50) 16/5m10.989s(50)* 16/5m6.808s(50) 150
2nd Jason Milbourne M 16/5m19.300s(48)* 16/5m10.683s(48) 16/5m15.559s(48) 16/5m17.118s(48) 144
3rd Tristan Todman 15/5m15.765s(46)* 15/5m8.082s(46) 15/5m6.348s(46) 15/5m12.794s(46) 138
4th Jason Good M 15/5m20.163s(42) 15/5m14.363s(44) 15/5m14.956s(44) 13/5m1.501s(40)* 130
5th Seby Kounelis M 15/5m17.250s(44) 15/5m15.863s(42) 3/1m9.224s(38)* 14/5m8.524s(42) 128
6th David Singles M 14/5m7.340s(40) 6/2m6.432s(38)* 14/5m5.074s(42) 14/5m0.589s(44) 126
7th Jamie Kounelis M 13/5m10.863s(39) 13/5m18.128s(40) 13/5m22.396s(39) 12/5m10.757s(39)* 118
8th Luke Johns M 11/5m7.306s(38) 11/5m7.573s(39) 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 77
9th Tain Corless M 0/0m15.863s(37) 0/0m0.000s(0) 14/5m18.053s(40) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 77
*Qualifier dropped
17.5 GT
Pos Name Status Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Combined
1st Brenton Bull M 16/5m11.291s(48)* 16/5m2.640s(50) 16/5m3.267s(50) 16/5m4.848s(50) 150
2nd David Whittam M 16/5m15.999s(46) 16/5m9.187s(48) 16/5m11.382s(44)* 16/5m5.559s(48) 142
3rd Brett Todman V 16/5m17.444s(44)* 16/5m14.624s(46) 16/5m6.039s(48) 16/5m7.555s(46) 140
4th George Passanise M 16/5m10.956s(50) 7/2m14.775s(39)* 16/5m11.159s(46) 16/5m14.607s(44) 140
5th Trevor Waye M 15/5m9.362s(42) 16/5m17.871s(44) 16/5m17.256s(42) 7/5m5.855s(40)* 128
6th David Huggan M 13/5m6.155s(39) 14/5m14.004s(40) 13/5m10.537s(40) 2/0m54.424s(39)* 119
7th Brian Stewart M 0/0m0.000s(0)* 1/0m23.303s(38) 5/1m43.310s(39) 13/5m18.001s(42) 119
8th Scott Jean M 15/5m15.702s(40) 1/0m27.984s(37) 4/1m30.225s(38) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 115
9th Gary Logan M 2/0m41.859s(38) 15/5m2.341s(42) 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 80
*Qualifier dropped
13.5
Pos Name Status Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Combined
1st Nic Poltronier V 16/5m2.286s(50) 16/5m0.907s(50) 16/5m2.745s(50) 16/5m12.636s(50)* 150
2nd Zac Newton M 15/5m8.289s(48) 16/5m11.113s(48) 16/5m10.350s(48) 1/0m20.339s(46)* 144
3rd Nic Michaelides V 0/0m0.000s(0)* 15/5m4.003s(46) 9/3m4.953s(46) 11/3m41.267s(48) 140
*Qualifier dropped
OPEN
Pos Name Status Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Combined
1st Simon Healy V 17/5m14.176s(50) 17/5m9.224s(50) 17/5m4.912s(50) 12/3m35.912s(46)* 150
2nd Dan Sriratana M 5/1m40.130s(46)* 16/5m20.300s(48) 16/5m11.945s(48) 16/5m8.052s(50) 146
3rd Jett Sriratana M 15/5m2.312s(48) 14/5m8.387s(46) 3/1m4.207s(46)* 13/5m4.685s(48) 142
*Qualifier dropped