Results

Previous Index Next
BRCCC Season 2 2019 - Round 4
Alycat - Meet Summary

Registered to Boronia Radio Controlled Car Club


Alycat Race Management System 2018.2.14 © 1987-2017 Alycat Software https://www.alycat.com
Wednesday, 24 July 2019



Fastest Times of Day

17.5 GT
Name Status Fastest Lap
David Whittam M 18.786
Ryan Ford M 18.905
Hugh Benbow M 19.048
Indy Lloyd M 19.211
Scott Jean M 19.931
OPEN
Name Status Fastest Lap
Sandy Iavazzo V 16.093
Ryan Withers M 17.319
Brenton Bull M 17.426
Mark Marshall V 17.590
21.5 BLINKY
Name Status Fastest Lap
Jason Good M 18.493
Jason Milbourne M 18.878
Seby Kounelis M 19.604
David Singles M 19.985
Cameron Hartnett M 20.599
Jamie Kounelis M 21.432
Luke Johns M 24.002
Lucas Crook V 24.575
13.5
Name Status Fastest Lap
Dan Sriratana M 18.170
Zac Newton M 18.500
Jett Sriratana M 18.782
17.5 GT (6 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Ryan Ford M 19/6m6.308s
Hugh Benbow M 19/6m9.503s
David Whittam M 19/6m11.809s
Scott Jean M 15/6m21.465s
Indy Lloyd M 13/6m11.266s
OPEN (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Sandy Iavazzo V 18/5m8.258s
Ryan Withers M 17/5m3.657s
Brenton Bull M 17/5m5.875s
Mark Marshall V 17/5m7.459s
21.5 BLINKY (6 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Jason Milbourne M 19/6m10.503s
Seby Kounelis M 18/6m6.862s
Jason Good M 18/6m17.329s
David Singles M 17/6m19.343s
Jamie Kounelis M 16/6m10.676s
Cameron Hartnett M 16/6m13.315s
Luke Johns M 9/3m56.582s
Lucas Crook V 3/1m22.404s
13.5 (6 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Zac Newton M 19/6m1.643s
Dan Sriratana M 19/6m4.388s
Jett Sriratana M 19/6m18.648s

Results of All Rounds
17.5 GT
Pos Name Status Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Combined
1st Hugh Benbow M 19/6m15.910s(50) 8/2m40.822s(44)* 19/6m17.905s(48) 19/6m9.503s(48) 146
2nd David Whittam M 19/6m19.468s(48) 19/6m15.077s(50) 18/6m4.619s(46)* 19/6m11.809s(46) 144
3rd Indy Lloyd M 6/2m14.218s(46) 13/6m11.266s(46) 10/3m33.546s(44) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 136
4th Ryan Ford M 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 19/6m12.555s(50) 19/6m6.308s(50) 100
5th Scott Jean M 0/0m0.000s(0) 15/6m21.465s(48) 4/1m58.216s(42) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 90
6th David Huggan M 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 0
*Qualifier dropped
OPEN
Pos Name Status Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Combined
1st Sandy Iavazzo V 18/5m9.306s(50) 18/5m8.258s(50) 18/5m9.171s(50) 12/3m23.055s(46)* 150
2nd Ryan Withers M 17/5m8.208s(48)* 17/5m4.961s(48) 17/5m3.657s(48) 17/5m7.531s(50) 146
3rd Mark Marshall V 12/5m16.039s(44)* 17/5m7.459s(46) 17/5m7.724s(44) 17/5m8.583s(48) 138
4th Brenton Bull M 16/4m50.414s(46) 16/5m7.867s(44) 17/5m5.875s(46) 11/5m19.825s(44)* 136
*Qualifier dropped
21.5 BLINKY
Pos Name Status Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Combined
1st Jason Milbourne M 19/6m17.345s(50) 19/6m12.884s(50) 19/6m10.503s(50) 12/3m53.720s(40)* 150
2nd Seby Kounelis M 18/6m8.781s(48) 18/6m11.282s(48)* 18/6m6.862s(48) 18/6m14.815s(50) 146
3rd Jason Good M 18/6m20.918s(46) 18/6m17.329s(46) 17/6m16.354s(46)* 18/6m21.621s(48) 140
4th Cameron Hartnett M 15/5m42.178s(42) 15/6m0.235s(40)* 14/6m10.970s(42) 16/6m13.315s(46) 130
5th Jamie Kounelis M 16/6m11.755s(44) 16/6m10.676s(42) 13/4m59.759s(40)* 16/6m14.439s(44) 130
6th David Singles M 0/0m0.000s(0)* 17/6m19.343s(44) 16/6m21.853s(44) 15/6m19.983s(42) 130
7th Lucas Crook V 3/1m22.404s(39) 2/0m53.325s(39) 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 78
8th Luke Johns M 9/3m56.582s(40) 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 40
*Qualifier dropped
13.5
Pos Name Status Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Combined
1st Zac Newton M 18/6m7.087s(48) 19/6m11.794s(50) 19/6m1.643s(50) 10/4m13.862s(46)* 148
2nd Dan Sriratana M 19/6m4.388s(50) 18/6m3.140s(48) 19/6m12.806s(48) 18/6m14.466s(48)* 146
3rd Jett Sriratana M 18/6m8.902s(46) 10/4m36.568s(46)* 19/6m18.648s(46) 18/6m13.720s(50) 142
*Qualifier dropped