Results

Previous Index Next
BRCCC Season 1 2020 - Round 3
Alycat - Meet Summary

Registered to Boronia Radio Controlled Car Club


Alycat Race Management System 2018.2.14 © 1987-2017 Alycat Software https://www.alycat.com
Wednesday, 12 February 2020



Fastest Times of Day

INTRODUCTORY
Name Status Fastest Lap
Jason Good M 21.328
Richie Domingo M 21.725
OPEN
Name Status Fastest Lap
Ryan Withers M 17.306
Dan Sriratana M 17.320
Brenton Bull M 17.407
Scott Jean M 19.388
21.5 BLINKY
Name Status Fastest Lap
Jason Milbourne M 19.246
Tim Boundy C 19.377
Tom Wicks M 20.005
David Robinson M 20.611
Jason Good M 20.810
17.5 GT
Name Status Fastest Lap
David Whittam M 18.717
Ryan Ford M 18.819
Richard Hopkins M 18.917
13.5 BLINKY
Name Status Fastest Lap
Zac Newton M 13.683
Toby Turner V 17.790
Seby Kounelis M 18.306
Luke Di Nardo M 20.557
INTRODUCTORY (6 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Jason Good M 17/6m20.131s
Richie Domingo M 16/6m13.810s
OPEN (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Ryan Withers M 17/5m1.157s
Brenton Bull M 17/5m6.448s
Dan Sriratana M 17/5m17.908s
Scott Jean M 5/2m0.639s
21.5 BLINKY (6 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Jason Milbourne M 19/6m11.627s
Tim Boundy C 19/6m16.006s
David Robinson M 17/6m3.836s
Jason Good M 17/6m4.977s
Tom Wicks M 17/6m7.122s
17.5 GT (6 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Richard Hopkins M 19/6m5.898s
David Whittam M 19/6m6.500s
Ryan Ford M 19/6m8.787s
13.5 BLINKY (6 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Toby Turner V 20/6m8.513s
Seby Kounelis M 19/6m2.462s
Luke Di Nardo M 16/6m3.710s
Zac Newton M 4/2m31.766s

Results of All Rounds
INTRODUCTORY
Pos Name Status Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Combined
1st Jason Good M 15/6m4.923s(50)* 15/5m53.062s(50) 16/6m2.092s(50) 17/6m20.131s(50) 150 (BRCCC F1)
2nd Richie Domingo M 16/6m13.810s(50) 4/1m41.029s(50) 7/2m56.367s(50) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 150 (Mini)
3rd Adolf Piribauer X 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 0
*Qualifier dropped
OPEN
Pos Name Status Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Combined
1st Ryan Withers M 16/5m10.277s(50) 17/5m10.921s(50) 17/5m10.404s(48)* 17/5m1.157s(50) 150
2nd Brenton Bull M 3/0m56.015s(46)* 16/5m4.367s(46) 17/5m6.448s(50) 17/5m8.640s(48) 144
3rd Dan Sriratana M 16/5m16.501s(48) 16/5m3.477s(48) 16/5m3.342s(46)* 17/5m17.908s(46) 142
4th Scott Jean M 1/4m4.214s(44) 0/0m0.000s(0) 5/2m0.639s(44) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 88
*Qualifier dropped
21.5 BLINKY
Pos Name Status Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Combined
1st Jason Milbourne M 19/6m19.781s(50) 19/6m18.303s(48)* 19/6m14.486s(50) 19/6m11.627s(50) 150
2nd Tim Boundy C 18/6m0.142s(48)* 19/6m17.784s(50) 19/6m16.006s(48) 19/6m19.450s(48) 146
3rd Jason Good M 17/6m13.124s(44)* 17/6m4.977s(46) 17/6m8.945s(44) 17/6m9.161s(46) 136
4th David Robinson M 17/6m11.919s(46) 17/6m5.577s(44) 17/6m3.836s(46) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 136
5th Tom Wicks M 17/6m14.116s(42) 17/6m7.122s(42) 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 84
*Qualifier dropped
17.5 GT
Pos Name Status Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Combined
1st Ryan Ford M 18/6m2.291s(46)* 19/6m9.092s(50) 19/6m9.426s(48) 19/6m8.787s(50) 148
2nd David Whittam M 19/6m6.500s(48) 19/6m15.976s(46)* 19/6m8.408s(50) 19/6m9.174s(48) 146
3rd Richard Hopkins M 19/6m5.898s(50) 19/6m13.691s(48) 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 98
*Qualifier dropped
13.5 BLINKY
Pos Name Status Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Combined
1st Toby Turner V 8/3m49.096s(46) 20/6m8.513s(50) 20/6m11.030s(50) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 146
2nd Seby Kounelis M 19/6m2.462s(50) 18/5m46.828s(48) 1/0m28.018s(46) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 144
3rd Luke Di Nardo M 16/6m11.807s(48) 16/6m3.710s(46) 11/3m59.834s(48) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 142
4th Zac Newton M 0/0m0.000s(0) 4/2m31.766s(44) 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 44
5th David Whittam M DNS(0) DNS(0)* 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0) 0
*Qualifier dropped